Lot 1
Support & Maintenance Contract of existing 3Sixty notice processing and back office support system
Award criteria
price
Support & Maintenance Contract of existing 3Sixty notice processing and back office support system
UKE41
Support & Maintenance Contract of existing 3Sixty notice processing and back office support system
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 38 | 1 median · 3.1 average (29 of 38 with a bid count) | 1 average (30 of 38 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE41 | 45 | 1 median · 2.6 average (19 of 45 with a bid count) | 1 average (21 of 45 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03d47d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016194-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 07 2023 15:24:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jun 2023 | award, contract | 016194-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016194-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-07T16:24:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d47d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34142",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016194-2023-1-1",
"title": "3Sixty PCN Notice Processing System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84656",
"name": "Trapeze Group UK Ltd T/A Imperial Civil Enforcement Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d47d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Support & Maintenance Contract of existing 3Sixty notice processing and back office support system",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "3Sixty PCN Notice Processing System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Support & Maintenance Contract of existing 3Sixty notice processing and back office support system",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract has been awarded via the G-Cloud 13 Call-Off Contract",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34142",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103277",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "180808262",
"legalName": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nita Patel",
"email": "nita.patel@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01274432752"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84656",
"name": "Trapeze Group UK Ltd T/A Imperial Civil Enforcement Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trapeze Group UK Ltd T/A Imperial Civil Enforcement Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34143",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016194-2023-1-1",
"title": "3Sixty PCN Notice Processing System",
"value": {
"amount": 334736,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016194-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The total contract value and covering periods include the 12 month extension option",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016194-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-07T16:24:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d47d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34142",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016194-2023-1-1",
"title": "3Sixty PCN Notice Processing System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84656",
"name": "Trapeze Group UK Ltd T/A Imperial Civil Enforcement Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d47d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Support & Maintenance Contract of existing 3Sixty notice processing and back office support system",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "3Sixty PCN Notice Processing System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Support & Maintenance Contract of existing 3Sixty notice processing and back office support system",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract has been awarded via the G-Cloud 13 Call-Off Contract",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34142",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103277",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "180808262",
"legalName": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nita Patel",
"email": "nita.patel@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01274432752"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84656",
"name": "Trapeze Group UK Ltd T/A Imperial Civil Enforcement Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trapeze Group UK Ltd T/A Imperial Civil Enforcement Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34143",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016194-2023-1-1",
"title": "3Sixty PCN Notice Processing System",
"value": {
"amount": 334736,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016194-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The total contract value and covering periods include the 12 month extension option",
"initiationType": "tender"
}