Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
Critical spares for 3MW Drivetrain, only available from OEM. To view this notice, please click here: https://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987721754
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ce44 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066155-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 17 2025 09:05:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066155-2025 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066091-2025 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066032-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066155-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T10:05:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical spare parts except engines and engine parts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164128",
"name": "abb"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "3MW ACS6000 Drive",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Critical spares for 3MW Drivetrain, only available from OEM.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987721754",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "OEM",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164128",
"name": "abb",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA4 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3100 Daresbury Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Roddy Campbell",
"email": "Roddy.campbell@gb.abb.com",
"telephone": "07718181975"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34330.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41196.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066155-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066155-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T10:05:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066155-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T10:05:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical spare parts except engines and engine parts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164128",
"name": "abb"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "3MW ACS6000 Drive",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Critical spares for 3MW Drivetrain, only available from OEM.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987721754",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "OEM",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164128",
"name": "abb",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA4 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3100 Daresbury Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Roddy Campbell",
"email": "Roddy.campbell@gb.abb.com",
"telephone": "07718181975"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34330.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41196.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066155-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066155-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T10:05:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066091-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T19:05:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical spare parts except engines and engine parts"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 34330.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41196.76
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066091-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066091-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T19:05:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164128",
"name": "abb"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "3MW ACS6000 Drive",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Critical spares for 3MW Drivetrain, only available from OEM.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987598550",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164128",
"name": "abb",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA4 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3100 Daresbury Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Roddy Campbell",
"email": "Roddy.campbell@gb.abb.com",
"telephone": "07718181975"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066032-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T16:05:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical spare parts except engines and engine parts"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 34330.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41196.76
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066032-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066032-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T16:05:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164128",
"name": "abb"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "3MW ACS6000 Drive",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Critical spares for 3MW Drivetrain, only available from OEM.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987586749",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "OEM",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164128",
"name": "abb",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA4 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3100 Daresbury Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Roddy Campbell",
"email": "Roddy.campbell@gb.abb.com",
"telephone": "07718181975"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}