Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
630 X 360 litre waste bins for three Waste and Street Scene Depots in North Yorkshire.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051323 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021275-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 14 2025 12:46:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2025 | award, contract | 021275-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021275-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T13:46:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051323",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02574815",
"name": "CRAEMER UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QPF 2025-2026 239",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "360 Litre Two Wheeled Bins",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "630 X 360 litre waste bins for three Waste and Street Scene Depots in North Yorkshire.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01609 533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02574815",
"name": "CRAEMER UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF1 7GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craemer House, Hortonwood 1"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.creamer.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02574815",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.uk@craemer.com",
"telephone": "01952 607800"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPYC-1724-HWND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "360 Litre Two Wheeled Bins",
"value": {
"amount": 24067.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28279.31
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021275-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021275-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T13:46:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021275-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T13:46:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051323",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02574815",
"name": "CRAEMER UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QPF 2025-2026 239",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "360 Litre Two Wheeled Bins",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "630 X 360 litre waste bins for three Waste and Street Scene Depots in North Yorkshire.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01609 533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02574815",
"name": "CRAEMER UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF1 7GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craemer House, Hortonwood 1"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.creamer.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02574815",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.uk@craemer.com",
"telephone": "01952 607800"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPYC-1724-HWND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "360 Litre Two Wheeled Bins",
"value": {
"amount": 24067.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28279.31
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021275-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021275-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T13:46:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}