Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
£34,800 to employ a hepatology navigator (costed at 1.0 WTE AfC Band 3 with on-costs) to facilitateattendance at 6-monthly ultrasound
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d786 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072149-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 11:36:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072149-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072149-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T12:36:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d786",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"name": "The Christie NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-R0A",
"name": "MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY NHS FT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C458457",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "£34,800 to employ a hepatology navigator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "£34,800 to employ a hepatology navigator (costed at 1.0 WTE AfC Band 3 with on-costs) to facilitateattendance at 6-monthly ultrasound",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"name": "The Christie NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilmslow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.christie.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "the-christie.stratproc@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-R0A",
"name": "MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY NHS FT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M41 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOORSIDE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "R0A",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ft.enquiries@mft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "£34,800 to employ a hepatology navigator (costed at 1.0 WTE AfC Band 3 with on-costs) to facilitateattendance at 6-monthly ultrasound",
"value": {
"amount": 34800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072149-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072149-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T12:36:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072149-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T12:36:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d786",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"name": "The Christie NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-R0A",
"name": "MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY NHS FT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C458457",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "£34,800 to employ a hepatology navigator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "£34,800 to employ a hepatology navigator (costed at 1.0 WTE AfC Band 3 with on-costs) to facilitateattendance at 6-monthly ultrasound",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"name": "The Christie NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilmslow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.christie.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "the-christie.stratproc@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-R0A",
"name": "MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY NHS FT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M41 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOORSIDE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "R0A",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ft.enquiries@mft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "£34,800 to employ a hepatology navigator (costed at 1.0 WTE AfC Band 3 with on-costs) to facilitateattendance at 6-monthly ultrasound",
"value": {
"amount": 34800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072149-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072149-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T12:36:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}