← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

34-42 Neal Street Five Shop Front Replacements

Buyer: Peabody Trust →

BuyerPeabody Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Replacement of five shop fronts to existing, occupied retail units JCT Intermediate 34-42 Neal Street To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990774871

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£176,670

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d75f
Latest release ID069847-2025
Latest release timestampThu Oct 30 2025 16:05:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Oct 2025award, contract069847-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069847-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-30T16:05:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d75f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45223200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Structural works"
            },
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165298",
          "name": "Gleneast UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d75f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "34-42 Neal Street Five Shop Front Replacements",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Replacement of five shop fronts to existing, occupied retail units  JCT Intermediate 34-42 Neal Street\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990774871",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.Enquiries@peabody.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVBT-6524-LDYV",
      "name": "Baily Garner",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE9 5DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "146-148 Eltham Hill"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVBT-6524-LDYV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Consultant",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "general@bailygarner.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165298",
      "name": "Gleneast UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN1 3LN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Canonbury Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jason@gleneast.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 176669.75
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-6905",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6905",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "069847-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069847-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-30T16:05:48Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Oct 2025 · 069847-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069847-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-30T16:05:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d75f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45223200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Structural works"
            },
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165298",
          "name": "Gleneast UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d75f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "34-42 Neal Street Five Shop Front Replacements",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Replacement of five shop fronts to existing, occupied retail units  JCT Intermediate 34-42 Neal Street\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990774871",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.Enquiries@peabody.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVBT-6524-LDYV",
      "name": "Baily Garner",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE9 5DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "146-148 Eltham Hill"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVBT-6524-LDYV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Consultant",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "general@bailygarner.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165298",
      "name": "Gleneast UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN1 3LN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Canonbury Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jason@gleneast.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 176669.75
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-6905",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6905",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "069847-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069847-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-30T16:05:48Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}