Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire →
Purchase of 334 x Dell Universal Dock UD22 for Herts/ERSOU
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05679b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043680-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 29 2025 07:56:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043680-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043680-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T08:56:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05679b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-2748-DXXY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155928",
"name": "Computacenter"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19610",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "334 x Dell Universal Dock UD22",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 334 x Dell Universal Dock UD22 for Herts/ERSOU",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-2748-DXXY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harpenden",
"postalCode": "AL5 4GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harpenden Police Station, 13 Vaughan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMD-2748-DXXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155928",
"name": "Computacenter",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HATFIELD",
"postalCode": "AL10 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HATFIELD AVENUE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.ledger@computacenter.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "334 x Dell Universal Dock UD22",
"value": {
"amount": 31589.72,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37907.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043680-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043680-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T08:56:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043680-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T08:56:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05679b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-2748-DXXY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155928",
"name": "Computacenter"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19610",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "334 x Dell Universal Dock UD22",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 334 x Dell Universal Dock UD22 for Herts/ERSOU",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-2748-DXXY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harpenden",
"postalCode": "AL5 4GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harpenden Police Station, 13 Vaughan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMD-2748-DXXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155928",
"name": "Computacenter",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HATFIELD",
"postalCode": "AL10 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HATFIELD AVENUE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.ledger@computacenter.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "334 x Dell Universal Dock UD22",
"value": {
"amount": 31589.72,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37907.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043680-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043680-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T08:56:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}