Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Halton Borough Council →
Provision of Technical Equipment & Supplies for the Technical Department at The Brindley Theatre.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0675e5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028262-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 09:00:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028262-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028262-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T09:00:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0675e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
},
{
"id": "37310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Musical instruments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03209293",
"name": "STAGE ELECTRICS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0675e5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "31W26 - Technical Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Technical Equipment & Supplies for the Technical Department at The Brindley Theatre.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@halton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03209293",
"name": "STAGE ELECTRICS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Patchway",
"postalCode": "BS32 4QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "800-900 Quadrant, Ash Ridge Road, Bradley Stoke"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stage-electrics.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03209293",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin.support@stage-electrics.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJC-1883-RPPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028262-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028262-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T09:00:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028262-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T09:00:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0675e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
},
{
"id": "37310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Musical instruments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03209293",
"name": "STAGE ELECTRICS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0675e5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "31W26 - Technical Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Technical Equipment & Supplies for the Technical Department at The Brindley Theatre.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@halton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03209293",
"name": "STAGE ELECTRICS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Patchway",
"postalCode": "BS32 4QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "800-900 Quadrant, Ash Ridge Road, Bradley Stoke"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stage-electrics.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03209293",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin.support@stage-electrics.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJC-1883-RPPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028262-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028262-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T09:00:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}