Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: QE Facilities Ltd →
3 Year PPM Contract for IPS & UPS Cost: £41,931.78 Period: 11.05.26 - 10.05.29
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c270 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062288-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 13:00:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062288-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062288-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T14:00:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c270",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"name": "QE Facilities Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03294339",
"name": "BENDER UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C436224",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "3 Year PPM contract for IPS & UPS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 Year PPM Contract for IPS & UPS\nCost: £41,931.78\nPeriod: 11.05.26 - 10.05.29",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"name": "QE Facilities Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Sheriff Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qefacilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Denise Stevenson QEF/QEH",
"email": "denise.stevenson1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03294339",
"name": "BENDER UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ulverston",
"postalCode": "LA12 9EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Tannery"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bender-uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03294339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesales@bender-uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQWX-9888-GJNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "3 Year PPM for IPS & UPS",
"value": {
"amount": 41931.78,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50318.13
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062288-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062288-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T14:00:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062288-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T14:00:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c270",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"name": "QE Facilities Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03294339",
"name": "BENDER UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C436224",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "3 Year PPM contract for IPS & UPS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 Year PPM Contract for IPS & UPS\nCost: £41,931.78\nPeriod: 11.05.26 - 10.05.29",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"name": "QE Facilities Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Sheriff Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qefacilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Denise Stevenson QEF/QEH",
"email": "denise.stevenson1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03294339",
"name": "BENDER UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ulverston",
"postalCode": "LA12 9EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Tannery"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bender-uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03294339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesales@bender-uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQWX-9888-GJNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "3 Year PPM for IPS & UPS",
"value": {
"amount": 41931.78,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50318.13
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062288-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062288-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T14:00:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}