Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contract award for the supply of 3 x Home to School Van Conversion Minibuses Contract procured via a Direct Award under NEPO /TPPL Buses & Coach Purchase Framework, via Lot 2 - Van Conversions
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f27f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081344-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 10:13:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081344-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081344-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T10:13:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f27f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15320085",
"name": "TREKA BUS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN12092025150636",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "3 x Home to School Van Conversion Minibuses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract award for the supply of 3 x Home to School Van Conversion Minibuses\nContract procured via a Direct Award under NEPO /TPPL Buses & Coach Purchase Framework, via Lot 2 - Van Conversions",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15320085",
"name": "TREKA BUS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL5 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colmill Works Wigan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trekabus.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15320085",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@trekabus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZV-1395-NLXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 257337,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 308804
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081344-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081344-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T10:13:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081344-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T10:13:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f27f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15320085",
"name": "TREKA BUS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN12092025150636",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "3 x Home to School Van Conversion Minibuses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract award for the supply of 3 x Home to School Van Conversion Minibuses\nContract procured via a Direct Award under NEPO /TPPL Buses & Coach Purchase Framework, via Lot 2 - Van Conversions",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15320085",
"name": "TREKA BUS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL5 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colmill Works Wigan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trekabus.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15320085",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@trekabus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZV-1395-NLXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 257337,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 308804
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081344-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081344-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T10:13:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}