Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Plymouth City Council →
Assets - Reinstatement Valuations - 2025/26
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060445 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002510-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 13 2026 09:58:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002510-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T09:58:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060445",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01507274",
"name": "Marsh Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060445",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "28103 - Asset Valuations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Assets - Reinstatement Valuations - 2025/26",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01507274",
"name": "Marsh Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tower Place West"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.marsh.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01507274",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pspandtre@marsh.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGV-7645-JTDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asset Valuations",
"value": {
"amount": 32550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39060
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T09:58:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T09:58:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060445",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01507274",
"name": "Marsh Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060445",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "28103 - Asset Valuations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Assets - Reinstatement Valuations - 2025/26",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01507274",
"name": "Marsh Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tower Place West"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.marsh.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01507274",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pspandtre@marsh.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGV-7645-JTDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asset Valuations",
"value": {
"amount": 32550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39060
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T09:58:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}