Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Plymouth City Council →
To provided reports on Student Accommodation Study
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060379 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002171-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 12 2026 10:59:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002171-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002171-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T10:59:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060379",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02757768",
"name": "CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD DEBENHAM TIE LEUNG LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060379",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "27557 - Student Accommodation Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provided reports on Student Accommodation Study",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02757768",
"name": "CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD DEBENHAM TIE LEUNG LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "125 Old Broad Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cushmanwakefield.com/en/united-kingdom",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02757768",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector.uk@cushwake.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBY-3147-QGPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Student Accommodation Study",
"value": {
"amount": 27425,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32910
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002171-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002171-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T10:59:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002171-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T10:59:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060379",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02757768",
"name": "CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD DEBENHAM TIE LEUNG LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060379",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "27557 - Student Accommodation Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provided reports on Student Accommodation Study",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02757768",
"name": "CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD DEBENHAM TIE LEUNG LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "125 Old Broad Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cushmanwakefield.com/en/united-kingdom",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02757768",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector.uk@cushwake.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBY-3147-QGPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Student Accommodation Study",
"value": {
"amount": 27425,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32910
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002171-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002171-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T10:59:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}