Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Yorkshire Housing →
View official notice ↗Official source
Yorkshire Housing is seeking to appoint a specialist salary benchmarking partner who can provide robust, evidence-based insights and actionable recommendations to inform our reward strategy.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064c15 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049884-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 15:16:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011719-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049884-2026 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | tender | 011719-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049884-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T16:16:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNQ-8391-HMXD",
"name": "Altair Consultancy & Advisory Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Salary Benchmarking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yorkshire Housing is seeking to appoint a specialist salary benchmarking partner who can provide robust, evidence-based insights and actionable recommendations to inform our reward strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "William Cummins",
"email": "yhtenders@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7919812344"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNQ-8391-HMXD",
"name": "Altair Consultancy & Advisory Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE16 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tempus Wharf, 29a Bermondsey Wall West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNQ-8391-HMXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@altairltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "26-176 Salary Benchmarking Services",
"value": {
"amount": 96400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months at CPI"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049884-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049884-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T16:16:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049884-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T16:16:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNQ-8391-HMXD",
"name": "Altair Consultancy & Advisory Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Salary Benchmarking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yorkshire Housing is seeking to appoint a specialist salary benchmarking partner who can provide robust, evidence-based insights and actionable recommendations to inform our reward strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "William Cummins",
"email": "yhtenders@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7919812344"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNQ-8391-HMXD",
"name": "Altair Consultancy & Advisory Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE16 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tempus Wharf, 29a Bermondsey Wall West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNQ-8391-HMXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@altairltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "26-176 Salary Benchmarking Services",
"value": {
"amount": 96400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months at CPI"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049884-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049884-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T16:16:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011719-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T10:54:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "26-176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension option"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "50% Quality 50% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Refer to ITT documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Salary Benchmarking",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011719-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011719-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T10:54:20Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yorkshire Housing is seeking to appoint a specialist salary benchmarking partner who can provide robust, evidence-based insights and actionable recommendations to inform our reward strategy.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=102616&TID100107830&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yhtenders@yorkshirehousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}