← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

26-005 Cleaning Products

Buyer: Broadland Housing Association Limited →

Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerBroadland Housing Association Limited
StatusClosed
Deadline12 Jun 2026
Value£20,000
Published30 Apr 2026

What is being bought

This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for the Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Products. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Cleaning-products./WSMZWNW3W6 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/WSMZWNW3W6

Delivery location

UKH15, GB

Categories

Cleaning products 39830000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£20,000
Contract periodFrom 15 Aug 2026 to 14 Aug 2028
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
Economy (30%)
Five Es VFM Evaluation (60%)
Interview and Presentation (10%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Cleaning productsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Cleaning products (39830000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 392,7356 median · 49.6 average (1,270 of 2,735 with a bid count)5.7 average (1,378 of 2,735 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKH1596.5 median · 7.3 average (4 of 9 with a bid count)4.5 average (4 of 9 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)24Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068ef2
Latest release ID039711-2026
Latest release timestampThu Apr 30 2026 09:51:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039711-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£20,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Apr 2026tender039711-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "039711-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-30T10:51:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ef2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
    "name": "Broadland Housing Association"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ef2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 20000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Optional 2 year extension option"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Economy",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Five Es VFM Evaluation",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Interview and Presentation",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH15",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "39830000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "26-005 Cleaning Products",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 20000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "039711-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039711-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-30T10:51:38+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for the Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Products.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Cleaning-products./WSMZWNW3W6\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/WSMZWNW3W6",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
      "name": "Broadland Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Norwich City Football Club, Carrow Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Emma Havers",
        "email": "emma.havers@broadlandgroup.org",
        "telephone": "01603 750110"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Apr 2026 · 039711-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "039711-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-30T10:51:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ef2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
    "name": "Broadland Housing Association"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ef2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 20000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Optional 2 year extension option"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Economy",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Five Es VFM Evaluation",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Interview and Presentation",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH15",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "39830000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "26-005 Cleaning Products",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 20000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "039711-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039711-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-30T10:51:38+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for the Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Products.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Cleaning-products./WSMZWNW3W6\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/WSMZWNW3W6",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
      "name": "Broadland Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Norwich City Football Club, Carrow Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Emma Havers",
        "email": "emma.havers@broadlandgroup.org",
        "telephone": "01603 750110"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}