Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065886 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050381-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 13:40:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015397-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | tenderCancellation | 050381-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | tender | 015397-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050381-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T14:40:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065886",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "After tender evaluation and benchmarking against procurement consorita, Broadland have decided to utilise this procurement route.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065886",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "26-001 Waste Management",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050381-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050381-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T14:40:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich City Football Club, Carrow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Havers",
"email": "emma.havers@broadlandgroup.org",
"telephone": "01603 750261"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050381-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T14:40:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065886",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "After tender evaluation and benchmarking against procurement consorita, Broadland have decided to utilise this procurement route.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065886",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "26-001 Waste Management",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050381-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050381-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T14:40:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich City Football Club, Carrow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Havers",
"email": "emma.havers@broadlandgroup.org",
"telephone": "01603 750261"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015397-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T16:05:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065886",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065886",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Year extension option"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price Evaluation",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Five Es VFM Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Interview and Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "44613800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Containers for waste material"
},
{
"id": "45232470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste transfer station"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
},
{
"id": "90520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services"
},
{
"id": "90524300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Removal services of biological waste"
},
{
"id": "90533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste-tip management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "26-001 Waste Management",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "015397-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015397-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T16:05:29Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Broadland is inviting tenders from suppliers for provision of waste management services. Broadland is looking for a supplier to assist in the collection of waste and provision of skips and bins for a range of waste streams across our geographical area. This will support our Estates Services team working on Grounds Maintenance and our Property Maintenance Operatives working on responsive repairs, planned works and works to void properties. Services are also required for our Stores Facility at Colton near Norwich.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Waste-and-rubbish-containers-and-bins./K25C76E77V\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/K25C76E77V",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich City Football Club, Carrow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Havers",
"email": "emma.havers@broadlandgroup.org",
"telephone": "01603 750261"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}