Lot 1
NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde is exploring the options for the possible procurement of a robust Nutritional Analysis Tool (NAT) for use by the Catering Department.
NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde is exploring the options for the possible procurement of a robust Nutritional Analysis Tool (NAT) for use by the Catering Department.
UKM82
NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde is exploring the options for the possible procurement of a robust Nutritional Analysis Tool (NAT) for use by the Catering Department.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 4,015 | 1 median · 6.4 average (1,358 of 4,015 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (1,568 of 4,015 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM82 | 30 | 1 median · 1.5 average (16 of 30 with a bid count) | 1 average (17 of 30 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067c06 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031009-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 14:01:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | planning | 031009-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031009-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T15:01:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3524",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000828508"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526 DS032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde is exploring the options for the possible procurement of a robust Nutritional Analysis Tool (NAT) for use by the Catering Department."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2526 DS032 Nutritional Analysis Tool (PIN)",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde is exploring the options for the possible procurement of a robust Nutritional Analysis Tool (NAT) for use by the Catering Department.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3524",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G4 0SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department, Glasgow Royal Infirmary, 84 Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsggc.scot/about-us/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10722",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bekka McManus",
"email": "bekka.mcmanus@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1412015388"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=828508.\n(SC Ref:828508)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031009-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T15:01:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3524",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000828508"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526 DS032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde is exploring the options for the possible procurement of a robust Nutritional Analysis Tool (NAT) for use by the Catering Department."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2526 DS032 Nutritional Analysis Tool (PIN)",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde is exploring the options for the possible procurement of a robust Nutritional Analysis Tool (NAT) for use by the Catering Department.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3524",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G4 0SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department, Glasgow Royal Infirmary, 84 Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsggc.scot/about-us/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10722",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bekka McManus",
"email": "bekka.mcmanus@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1412015388"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=828508.\n(SC Ref:828508)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}