Lot 1
No lot description published.
This contract is for the provision of environmental monitoring support services, specifically the monthly collection and deployment of nitrogen dioxide (NO₂) diffusion tubes across the borough. The supplier is responsible for fieldwork, logistics, and data reporting to support the Council's statutory air quality monitoring and compliance requirements, under a 12‑month agreement with the option to extend for up to two additional years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06beb2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060567-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 29 2026 07:44:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060567-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060567-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T08:44:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06beb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05100886",
"name": "MATTINSON PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-0385 Diffusion Tube Monthly Collection and Deployment",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "2526-0385 Diffusion Tube Monthly Collection and Deployment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of environmental monitoring support services, specifically the monthly collection and deployment of nitrogen dioxide (NO₂) diffusion tubes across the borough. The supplier is responsible for fieldwork, logistics, and data reporting to support the Council's statutory air quality monitoring and compliance requirements, under a 12‑month agreement with the option to extend for up to two additional years.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05100886",
"name": "MATTINSON PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW16 3DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Braxted Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mpsmartertravel.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05100886",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mpsmartertravel.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQZ-6456-ZPTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2526-0385 Diffusion Tube Monthly Collection and Deployment",
"value": {
"amount": 54447,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65336.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The agreement shall commence on the Commencement Date and shall continue for a period of 12 months until 31 December 2026 unless terminated earlier in accordance with the terms of the Agreement. \nThe Council may extend this Agreement by no more than 2 (two) years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060567-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060567-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T08:44:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060567-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T08:44:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06beb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05100886",
"name": "MATTINSON PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-0385 Diffusion Tube Monthly Collection and Deployment",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "2526-0385 Diffusion Tube Monthly Collection and Deployment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of environmental monitoring support services, specifically the monthly collection and deployment of nitrogen dioxide (NO₂) diffusion tubes across the borough. The supplier is responsible for fieldwork, logistics, and data reporting to support the Council's statutory air quality monitoring and compliance requirements, under a 12‑month agreement with the option to extend for up to two additional years.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05100886",
"name": "MATTINSON PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW16 3DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Braxted Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mpsmartertravel.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05100886",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mpsmartertravel.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQZ-6456-ZPTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2526-0385 Diffusion Tube Monthly Collection and Deployment",
"value": {
"amount": 54447,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65336.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The agreement shall commence on the Commencement Date and shall continue for a period of 12 months until 31 December 2026 unless terminated earlier in accordance with the terms of the Agreement. \nThe Council may extend this Agreement by no more than 2 (two) years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060567-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060567-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T08:44:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}