Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY →
Appointment of an EAP provider to help support the staff (and their partner, spouse, dependant for counselling services) via a 24/7, 365-day helpline and online support services. The helpline must include a referral service for face to face structured counselling. The services should be available to all staff members - circa 3,000 (and include partner, spouse, dependents for counselling services) should they choose to access them. Commencement Date: 1st August 2025 Expiry Date: 7th July 2026 The contract is awarded at a charge of £7.33 per head, based on an updated current headcount (this is currently c.2500, meaning a projected annual cost of £18,325.00 - DMU to provide updated headcount periodically, and PAM Wellbeing to invoice accordingly).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056bb8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045401-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 01 2025 16:27:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045401-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045401-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T17:27:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156703",
"name": "PAM Wellbeing Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "251900",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "251900 Employee Assistance Programme 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of an EAP provider to help support the staff (and their partner, spouse, dependant for counselling services) via a 24/7, 365-day helpline and online support services. The helpline must include a referral service for face to face structured counselling. The services should be available to all staff members - circa 3,000 (and include partner, spouse, dependents for counselling services) should they choose to access them.\nCommencement Date: 1st August 2025\nExpiry Date: 7th July 2026 \nThe contract is awarded at a charge of £7.33 per head, based on an updated current headcount (this is currently c.2500, meaning a projected annual cost of £18,325.00 - DMU to provide updated headcount periodically, and PAM Wellbeing to invoice accordingly).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 9BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dmu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN85208",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10001883",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
{
"id": "PDZY-8857-XDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156703",
"name": "PAM Wellbeing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holly House, 73 Sankey Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jemini.nayee@pamwellbeing.co.uk",
"telephone": "07857457835"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18325,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21990
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3752",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3752",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "045401-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045401-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T17:27:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045401-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T17:27:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156703",
"name": "PAM Wellbeing Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "251900",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "251900 Employee Assistance Programme 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of an EAP provider to help support the staff (and their partner, spouse, dependant for counselling services) via a 24/7, 365-day helpline and online support services. The helpline must include a referral service for face to face structured counselling. The services should be available to all staff members - circa 3,000 (and include partner, spouse, dependents for counselling services) should they choose to access them.\nCommencement Date: 1st August 2025\nExpiry Date: 7th July 2026 \nThe contract is awarded at a charge of £7.33 per head, based on an updated current headcount (this is currently c.2500, meaning a projected annual cost of £18,325.00 - DMU to provide updated headcount periodically, and PAM Wellbeing to invoice accordingly).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 9BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dmu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN85208",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10001883",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
{
"id": "PDZY-8857-XDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156703",
"name": "PAM Wellbeing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holly House, 73 Sankey Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jemini.nayee@pamwellbeing.co.uk",
"telephone": "07857457835"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18325,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21990
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3752",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3752",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "045401-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045401-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T17:27:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}