Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006258-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-20T14:16:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e517",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138664",
"name": "Birmingham Children's Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2506EXTABO",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two years subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Children’s Trust wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of an External Training Provider.The Contract will last for 3 years (unless terminated under the terms and conditions of contract) with the provision to extend for up to an additional 2 years subject to \trequirements and performance.The contract will be awarded to a single provider.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2506EXTABO - External Training Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-24T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Opening ceremony online."
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Children’s Trust wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of an External Training Provider.The Contract will last for 3 years (unless terminated under the terms and conditions of contract) with the provision to extend for up to an additional 2 years subject to requirements and performance.The contract will be awarded to a single provider. If you are interested in quoting please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Council’s tender Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the Invitation to Tender document and supporting information; your completed ITT should be returned by 1200hrs on 24th March 2025 using the Supplier Portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "N/A",
"classification": {
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Further detail will be provided within the tender documentation."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138664",
"name": "Birmingham Children's Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Avenue Road, Aston, Birmingham, B6 4DU"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.birminghamchildrenstrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Children's Social Care"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham Children's Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"name": "Birmingham Children's Trust",
"email": "james.patterson@birminghamchildrenstrust.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4590",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "If you are interested in quoting please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Council’s tender Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the Invitation to Tender document and supporting information; your completed ITT should be returned by 1200hrs on 24th March 2025 using the Supplier Portal.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Feb 2025 · 006258-2025 · tender
{
"id": "006258-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-20T14:16:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e517",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138664",
"name": "Birmingham Children's Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2506EXTABO",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two years subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Children’s Trust wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of an External Training Provider.The Contract will last for 3 years (unless terminated under the terms and conditions of contract) with the provision to extend for up to an additional 2 years subject to \trequirements and performance.The contract will be awarded to a single provider.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2506EXTABO - External Training Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-24T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Opening ceremony online."
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Children’s Trust wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of an External Training Provider.The Contract will last for 3 years (unless terminated under the terms and conditions of contract) with the provision to extend for up to an additional 2 years subject to requirements and performance.The contract will be awarded to a single provider. If you are interested in quoting please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Council’s tender Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the Invitation to Tender document and supporting information; your completed ITT should be returned by 1200hrs on 24th March 2025 using the Supplier Portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "N/A",
"classification": {
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Further detail will be provided within the tender documentation."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138664",
"name": "Birmingham Children's Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Avenue Road, Aston, Birmingham, B6 4DU"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.birminghamchildrenstrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Children's Social Care"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham Children's Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"name": "Birmingham Children's Trust",
"email": "james.patterson@birminghamchildrenstrust.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4590",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "If you are interested in quoting please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Council’s tender Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the Invitation to Tender document and supporting information; your completed ITT should be returned by 1200hrs on 24th March 2025 using the Supplier Portal.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}