← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

250210 Contract for Admissions Processing Services

Buyer: Queen's University Belfast →

BuyerQueen's University Belfast
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Dec 2025

What is being bought

The Admissions and Access team in Queen's University Belfast has identified the need for a Supplier to provide Admissions Processing Services for any in-scope Applicant, who submits an application via the Queen's Application Management System (AMS) or as stipulated within the Admissions Protocols, across all intake periods throughout the year. Applications from students requiring a University Review will be returned to Queen's for action. The requirement will mainly be focused upon international applications to the institution, but support may be required during peak periods to provide assistance in domestic applications.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

250210 Contract for Admissions Processing Services

Statuspending
Value£450,000
Contract periodFrom 11 Feb 2026 to 10 Feb 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a75c
Latest release ID081952-2025
Latest release timestampThu Dec 11 2025 12:43:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Dec 2025award, contract081952-2025
2 Oct 2025tenderUpdate061939-2025
2 Oct 2025tender061926-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081952-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-11T12:43:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a75c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NIC-101788",
    "name": "Queen's University Belfast"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79411100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business development consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "250210 Contract for Admissions Processing Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 450000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 540000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "Option to extend the contract by up to a further 48 Months which shall be entirely at the discretion of Queen's and shall be subject to satisfactory review of performance."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend the contract by up to a further 48 Months which shall be entirely at the discretion of Queen's and shall be subject to satisfactory review of performance."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081952-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081952-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-11T12:43:21Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08640061",
          "name": "UNI-QUEST LTD"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-10T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-10T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "250210",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "250210 Contract for Admissions Processing Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Admissions and Access team in Queen's University Belfast has identified the need for a Supplier to provide Admissions Processing Services for any in-scope Applicant, who submits an application via the Queen's Application Management System (AMS) or as stipulated within the Admissions Protocols, across all intake periods throughout the year.\nApplications from students requiring a University Review will be returned to Queen's for action. \nThe requirement will mainly be focused upon international applications to the institution, but support may be required during peak periods to provide assistance in domestic applications.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NIC-101788",
      "name": "Queen's University Belfast",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT7 1NN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "University Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "101788",
        "scheme": "GB-NIC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@qub.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMQQ-8477-XTZM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08640061",
      "name": "UNI-QUEST LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 4RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "77 Sidney Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.uni-quest.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08640061",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@uni-quest.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTCQ-9772-JYZR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
11 Dec 2025 · 081952-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081952-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-11T12:43:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a75c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NIC-101788",
    "name": "Queen's University Belfast"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79411100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business development consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "250210 Contract for Admissions Processing Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 450000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 540000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "Option to extend the contract by up to a further 48 Months which shall be entirely at the discretion of Queen's and shall be subject to satisfactory review of performance."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend the contract by up to a further 48 Months which shall be entirely at the discretion of Queen's and shall be subject to satisfactory review of performance."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081952-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081952-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-11T12:43:21Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08640061",
          "name": "UNI-QUEST LTD"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-10T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-10T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "250210",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "250210 Contract for Admissions Processing Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Admissions and Access team in Queen's University Belfast has identified the need for a Supplier to provide Admissions Processing Services for any in-scope Applicant, who submits an application via the Queen's Application Management System (AMS) or as stipulated within the Admissions Protocols, across all intake periods throughout the year.\nApplications from students requiring a University Review will be returned to Queen's for action. \nThe requirement will mainly be focused upon international applications to the institution, but support may be required during peak periods to provide assistance in domestic applications.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NIC-101788",
      "name": "Queen's University Belfast",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT7 1NN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "University Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "101788",
        "scheme": "GB-NIC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@qub.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMQQ-8477-XTZM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08640061",
      "name": "UNI-QUEST LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 4RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "77 Sidney Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.uni-quest.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08640061",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@uni-quest.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTCQ-9772-JYZR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Oct 2025 · 061939-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "061939-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-02T18:44:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a75c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NIC-101788",
    "name": "Queen's University Belfast"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "250210",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 400000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 480000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend the contract by up to a further 48 Months which  shall be entirely at the discretion of Queen's and shall be subject to satisfactory review of performance."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Simple description",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "The award criteria for this tender are divided into two main criteria: Technical and Price.\n•\tTechnical (70%) - Technical criteria is made up of the following sub-criteria: Implementation and Management (25%), Admissions Support Solution (25%), Service Quality and Impact (15%), Responsible Procurement (5%)\n•\tPrice (30%)"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "The award criteria for this tender are divided into two main criteria: Technical and Price.\n•\tTechnical (70%) - Technical criteria is made up of the following sub-criteria: Implementation and Management (25%), Admissions Support Solution (25%), Service Quality and Impact (15%), Responsible Procurement (5%)\n•\tPrice (30%)"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-12-10T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-12-10T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79411100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business development consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "250210 Contract for Admissions Processing Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 400000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 480000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA",
      "CPTPP"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/queensuniversitybelfast/aspx/Home",
        "description": "Tender documents can be accessed via the link provided within this notice.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "061939-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061939-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-02T18:44:00+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "061939-2025",
        "description": "Description of risks to contract performance added"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2030-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "The Admissions and Access team in Queen's University Belfast has identified the need for a Supplier to provide Admissions Processing Services for any in-scope Applicant, who submits an application via the Queen's Application Management System (AMS) or as stipulated within the Admissions Protocols, across all intake periods throughout the year.\nApplications from students requiring a University Review will be returned to Queen's for action.\nThe requirement will mainly be focused upon international applications to the institution, but support may be required during peak periods to provide assistance in domestic applications.",
    "riskDetails": "Risks that Queen's considers could either jeopardise the satisfactory performance of the public contract, or may require a subsequent modification to the contract under paragraph 5 of Schedule 8 to the Procurement Act 2023 are detailed within the Specification.  The Specification forms part of the associated tender documents, which can be accessed via the link provided within this notice.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-27T16:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-20T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/queensuniversitybelfast/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NIC-101788",
      "name": "Queen's University Belfast",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT7 1NN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "University Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/queensuniversitybelfast/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "101788",
        "scheme": "GB-NIC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Fei Li Toh",
        "email": "procurement@qub.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Oct 2025 · 061926-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "061926-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-02T17:40:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a75c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NIC-101788",
    "name": "Queen's University Belfast"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "250210",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 400000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 480000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend the contract by up to a further 48 Months which  shall be entirely at the discretion of Queen’s and shall be subject to satisfactory review of performance."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Simple description",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "The award criteria for this tender are divided into two main criteria: Technical and Price.\n•\tTechnical (70%) - Technical criteria is made up of the following sub-criteria: Implementation and Management (25%), Admissions Support Solution (25%), Service Quality and Impact (15%), Responsible Procurement (5%)\n•\tPrice (30%)"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "The award criteria for this tender are divided into two main criteria: Technical and Price.\n•\tTechnical (70%) - Technical criteria is made up of the following sub-criteria: Implementation and Management (25%), Admissions Support Solution (25%), Service Quality and Impact (15%), Responsible Procurement (5%)\n•\tPrice (30%)"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-12-10T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-12-10T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79411100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business development consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "250210 Contract for Admissions Processing Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 400000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 480000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/queensuniversitybelfast/aspx/Home",
        "description": "Tender documents can be accessed via the link provided within this notice.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "061926-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061926-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-02T17:40:25+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2030-10-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "The Admissions and Access team in Queen's University Belfast has identified the need for a Supplier to provide Admissions Processing Services for any in-scope Applicant, who submits an application via the Queen’s Application Management System (AMS) or as stipulated within the Admissions Protocols, across all intake periods throughout the year.\nApplications from students requiring a University Review will be returned to Queen’s for action. \nThe requirement will mainly be focused upon international applications to the institution, but support may be required during peak periods to provide assistance in domestic applications.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-27T16:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-20T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/queensuniversitybelfast/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NIC-101788",
      "name": "Queen's University Belfast",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": " BT7 1NN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "University Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/queensuniversitybelfast/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "101788",
        "scheme": "GB-NIC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Fei Li Toh",
        "email": "procurement@qub.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}