Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017234-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-26T11:38:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cd8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QXU",
"name": "NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017234-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTP",
"name": "Surrey and Sussex Healthcare Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C384760",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 year extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The provider is an NHS Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.\nThis contract award has been made following Direct Award Process A (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 7).\nThe lifetime Value of the contract is £454,934,640 including a 12-month extension if enacted (per annum £227,467,320 (NHS Surrey Heartlands ICB). The contract will start on 01/04/2025 and end 31/03/2026.\nAssociate Commisioners:\nNHS Sussex ICB \nNHS Kent and Medway ICB\nNHS South East London ICB \nNHS South West London ICB",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "/",
"type": "cost",
"description": "/"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "25-26 Surrey and Sussex Healthcare Trust and Surrey Heartlands ICB Contract - Acute Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider is an NHS Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QXU",
"name": "NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dukes Court, Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.surreyheartlands.org/nhs-surrey-heartlands-board",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QXU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maggie Czapiewska",
"email": "maggie.czapiewska1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTP",
"name": "Surrey and Sussex Healthcare Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Redhill",
"postalCode": "RH1 5RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, East Surrey Hospital, Canada Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTP",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Surrey and Sussex Healthcare Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157943",
"name": "NHS Surrey Heartlands ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Woking",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Surrey Heartlands ICB"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12688",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017234-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 454934640,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017234-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and The Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. \nNHS Surrey Heartlands (SH ICB) is the Co-ordinating Commissioner for this contract with Surrey and Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust. This contract is a multilateral contract that includes the following associate Commissioners: \nNHS Sussex ICB\nNHS Kent and Medway ICB\nNHS South West London ICB\nNHS South East London ICB",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Feb 2026 · 017234-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "017234-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-26T11:38:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cd8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QXU",
"name": "NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017234-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTP",
"name": "Surrey and Sussex Healthcare Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C384760",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 year extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The provider is an NHS Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.\nThis contract award has been made following Direct Award Process A (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 7).\nThe lifetime Value of the contract is £454,934,640 including a 12-month extension if enacted (per annum £227,467,320 (NHS Surrey Heartlands ICB). The contract will start on 01/04/2025 and end 31/03/2026.\nAssociate Commisioners:\nNHS Sussex ICB \nNHS Kent and Medway ICB\nNHS South East London ICB \nNHS South West London ICB",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "/",
"type": "cost",
"description": "/"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "25-26 Surrey and Sussex Healthcare Trust and Surrey Heartlands ICB Contract - Acute Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider is an NHS Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QXU",
"name": "NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dukes Court, Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.surreyheartlands.org/nhs-surrey-heartlands-board",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QXU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maggie Czapiewska",
"email": "maggie.czapiewska1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTP",
"name": "Surrey and Sussex Healthcare Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Redhill",
"postalCode": "RH1 5RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, East Surrey Hospital, Canada Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTP",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Surrey and Sussex Healthcare Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157943",
"name": "NHS Surrey Heartlands ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Woking",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Surrey Heartlands ICB"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12688",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017234-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 454934640,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017234-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and The Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. \nNHS Surrey Heartlands (SH ICB) is the Co-ordinating Commissioner for this contract with Surrey and Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust. This contract is a multilateral contract that includes the following associate Commissioners: \nNHS Sussex ICB\nNHS Kent and Medway ICB\nNHS South West London ICB\nNHS South East London ICB",
"initiationType": "tender"
}