← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerBorough of Telford & Wrekin
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 May 2026

What is being bought

Level Access Shower

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-05d0c2

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£11,582

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a57c
Latest release ID049420-2026
Latest release timestampWed May 27 2026 09:11:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 May 2026award, contract049420-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "049420-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-27T10:11:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a57c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
    "name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05494484",
          "name": "PDP MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TWC001617",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "25/0475/H",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Level Access Shower",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
      "name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
        "postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Darby House, Telford Town Centre, Lawn Central,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHHD-5776-GZNN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@telford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05494484",
      "name": "PDP MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cannock",
        "postalCode": "WS11 0DD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 4 New Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://wwwpdpbuilding",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05494484",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pdpmechanical@outlook.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBHW-3933-ZGPG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11582.44,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13898.92
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "049420-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049420-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-27T10:11:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05d0c2",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0c2",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 May 2026 · 049420-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "049420-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-27T10:11:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a57c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
    "name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05494484",
          "name": "PDP MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TWC001617",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "25/0475/H",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Level Access Shower",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
      "name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
        "postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Darby House, Telford Town Centre, Lawn Central,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHHD-5776-GZNN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@telford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05494484",
      "name": "PDP MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cannock",
        "postalCode": "WS11 0DD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 4 New Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://wwwpdpbuilding",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05494484",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pdpmechanical@outlook.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBHW-3933-ZGPG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11582.44,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13898.92
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "049420-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049420-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-27T10:11:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05d0c2",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0c2",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}