Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
25-003 - Fire Doors and Fire Stopping Works
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Broadland Housing Association Limited: "25-003 - Fire Doors and Fire Stopping Works". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Broadland Housing Association Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Broadland Housing Association Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Broadland Housing Association Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Norse Group Services LimitedTop vendor: 54.2% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 6 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Norse Group Services Limited | 1 win | £180,000 |
| Professional Dosing Solutions Ltd | 1 win | £152,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBroadland Housing Association Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published23 Feb 2026, 12:06 GMT | Last source update23 Feb 2026, 12:06 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-054ec9 | ||
What is being bought
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (Tenderers) for the supply and installation of fire doors and fire stopping works.
To view this notice, please click here:
https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1006499333
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
23 Feb 2026, 12:06 GMT - tender value changed
26 Sept 2025, 10:05 BST - Status changed to complete
26 Sept 2025, 10:05 BST - Official notice release published
26 Sept 2025, 10:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
26 Sept 2025, 10:05 BST - tender value changed
18 Jun 2025, 10:05 BST - Status changed to active
18 Jun 2025, 10:05 BST - Official notice release published
18 Jun 2025, 10:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 21 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST
18 Jun 2025, 10:05 BST - Buyer information updated
18 Jun 2025, 10:05 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #Lot 1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #Lot 2Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
23 Feb 2026, 12:06 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 17 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · £500,000 - Contract active
Signed 17 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · £500,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Bellcorp Limited, C.L.C Contractors Limited Not published · Not published · active Bellcorp Limited, C.L.C Contractors Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £500,000 · signed 17 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 1 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT — 31 Oct 2027, 22:59 GMT Contract £500,000 · signed 17 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 1 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT — 31 Oct 2027, 22:59 GMT |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Broadland Housing Association Limited
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published