Lot 1
Services
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UK
Services
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business and management consultancy and related services (79400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 28 | Not published | 1.2 average (18 of 28 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,810 | 4 median · 60.1 average (1,524 of 3,810 with a bid count) | 5 average (1,809 of 3,810 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04b2ba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035236-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 30 2024 17:04:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2024 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 035236-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035236-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-10-30T17:04:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b2ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-134",
"name": "Department for International Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035236-2024-4519-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128719",
"name": "Public Digital"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b2ba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-05T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "248000",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134",
"name": "Department for International Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-business-and-trade"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for International Trade"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialddat@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128719",
"name": "Public Digital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Digital"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80863",
"name": "Department for Business and Trade",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Business and Trade"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035236-2024-4519-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 372000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2024-12-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035236-2024-4519-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Need for additional services.",
"description": "Contract duration extension and value uplift."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-10-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035236-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-10-30T17:04:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b2ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-134",
"name": "Department for International Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035236-2024-4519-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128719",
"name": "Public Digital"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b2ba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-05T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "248000",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134",
"name": "Department for International Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-business-and-trade"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for International Trade"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialddat@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128719",
"name": "Public Digital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Digital"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80863",
"name": "Department for Business and Trade",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Business and Trade"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035236-2024-4519-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 372000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2024-12-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035236-2024-4519-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Need for additional services.",
"description": "Contract duration extension and value uplift."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-10-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}