Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009128-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 20,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 18,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 20,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-13T09:14:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b602",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33736",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009128-2025-1",
"title": "24104 Provision of Fire Risk Assessment Services Framework 2025",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51027",
"name": "Walker Fire UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN749854",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cambridgeshire County Council's Compliance team has a requirement to carry out a number of fire risk assessments of properties under its control and/or ownership. It will be working on a rolling schedule for Fire Risk Assessments to be completed and delivered by an agreed date each year. For this requirement the authority is looking to appoint a suitable and sufficiently qualified provider to carry out such assessments on building locations around Cambridgeshire.\nThe framework will also be accessible to any city, district, borough, or other local authority within the county of Cambridgeshire; and also, within the counties bordering Cambridgeshire.\nThe Authority proposes to enter into contract for 48 Months in total.\nThe Authority have invested in an e-tendering tool in order to facilitate its tendering processes in a compliant and transparent manner.\nPotential Providers will need to register an account via the \"Procontract Portal\" at https://procontract.due-north.com/Register before being able to view the full tender details.\nIn order to access the tender documentation, click \"Find Opportunities\", then on the drop-down menu, filter by \"Cambridgeshire Public Services\" by clicking on \"Update\" to find the relevant opportunity or alternatively within the organisations drop down select Cambridgeshire County Council to also find the relevant opportunity.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price is not the only award criterion",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "24104 Provision of Fire Risk Assessment Services Framework 2025",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Cambridgeshire County Council's Compliance team has a requirement to carry out a number of fire risk assessments of properties under its control and/or ownership. It will be working on a rolling schedule for Fire Risk Assessments to be completed and delivered by an agreed date each year. For this requirement the authority is looking to appoint a suitable and sufficiently qualified provider to carry out such assessments on building locations around Cambridgeshire.\nThe framework will also be accessible to any city, district, borough, or other local authority within the county of Cambridgeshire; and also, within the counties bordering Cambridgeshire.",
"classification": {
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33736",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall, Alconbury Weald"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Samantha Hastings",
"email": "samantha.hastings@cambridgeshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7700000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51027",
"name": "Walker Fire UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 81, Roman Way Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Walker Fire UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50769",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009128-2025-1",
"title": "24104 Provision of Fire Risk Assessment Services Framework 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009128-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Mar 2025 · 009128-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "009128-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 20,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 18,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 20,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-13T09:14:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b602",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33736",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009128-2025-1",
"title": "24104 Provision of Fire Risk Assessment Services Framework 2025",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51027",
"name": "Walker Fire UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN749854",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cambridgeshire County Council's Compliance team has a requirement to carry out a number of fire risk assessments of properties under its control and/or ownership. It will be working on a rolling schedule for Fire Risk Assessments to be completed and delivered by an agreed date each year. For this requirement the authority is looking to appoint a suitable and sufficiently qualified provider to carry out such assessments on building locations around Cambridgeshire.\nThe framework will also be accessible to any city, district, borough, or other local authority within the county of Cambridgeshire; and also, within the counties bordering Cambridgeshire.\nThe Authority proposes to enter into contract for 48 Months in total.\nThe Authority have invested in an e-tendering tool in order to facilitate its tendering processes in a compliant and transparent manner.\nPotential Providers will need to register an account via the \"Procontract Portal\" at https://procontract.due-north.com/Register before being able to view the full tender details.\nIn order to access the tender documentation, click \"Find Opportunities\", then on the drop-down menu, filter by \"Cambridgeshire Public Services\" by clicking on \"Update\" to find the relevant opportunity or alternatively within the organisations drop down select Cambridgeshire County Council to also find the relevant opportunity.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price is not the only award criterion",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "24104 Provision of Fire Risk Assessment Services Framework 2025",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Cambridgeshire County Council's Compliance team has a requirement to carry out a number of fire risk assessments of properties under its control and/or ownership. It will be working on a rolling schedule for Fire Risk Assessments to be completed and delivered by an agreed date each year. For this requirement the authority is looking to appoint a suitable and sufficiently qualified provider to carry out such assessments on building locations around Cambridgeshire.\nThe framework will also be accessible to any city, district, borough, or other local authority within the county of Cambridgeshire; and also, within the counties bordering Cambridgeshire.",
"classification": {
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33736",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall, Alconbury Weald"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Samantha Hastings",
"email": "samantha.hastings@cambridgeshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7700000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51027",
"name": "Walker Fire UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 81, Roman Way Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Walker Fire UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50769",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009128-2025-1",
"title": "24104 Provision of Fire Risk Assessment Services Framework 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009128-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Nov 2024 · 036667-2024 · tender
{
"id": "036667-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-13T09:14:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b602",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33736",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN749854",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Cambridgeshire County Council's Compliance team has a requirement to carry out a number of fire risk assessments of properties under its control and/or ownership. It will be working on a rolling schedule for Fire Risk Assessments to be completed and delivered by an agreed date each year. For this requirement the authority is looking to appoint a suitable and sufficiently qualified provider to carry out such assessments on building locations around Cambridgeshire.\nThe framework will also be accessible to any city, district, borough, or other local authority within the county of Cambridgeshire; and also, within the counties bordering Cambridgeshire.\nThe Authority proposes to enter into contract for 48 Months in total.\nThe Authority have invested in an e-tendering tool in order to facilitate its tendering processes in a compliant and transparent manner.\nPotential Providers will need to register an account via the \"Procontract Portal\" at https://procontract.due-north.com/Register before being able to view the full tender details.\nIn order to access the tender documentation, click \"Find Opportunities\", then on the drop-down menu, filter by \"Cambridgeshire Public Services\" by clicking on \"Update\" to find the relevant opportunity or alternatively within the organisations drop down select Cambridgeshire County Council to also find the relevant opportunity.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality criterion - Name: Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents / Weighting: 50",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "24104 Provision of Fire Risk Assessment Services Framework 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-11-13T09:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-13T09:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Cambridgeshire County Council's Compliance team has a requirement to carry out a number of fire risk assessments of properties under its control and/or ownership. It will be working on a rolling schedule for Fire Risk Assessments to be completed and delivered by an agreed date each year. For this requirement the authority is looking to appoint a suitable and sufficiently qualified provider to carry out such assessments on building locations around Cambridgeshire.\nThe framework will also be accessible to any city, district, borough, or other local authority within the county of Cambridgeshire; and also, within the counties bordering Cambridgeshire.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The Authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar days standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. The duration of this standstill will be disclosed at this point.\nThis period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the Contracting Authority before the contract is entered into. Such additional information should be required from (Refer to address in Part 1.1). If an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (Chapter 6) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly. Where a contract has not been entered into the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the authority to amend any document and may award damages. If the contract has been entered into the Court may order the ineffectiveness of a contract where serious breach have occurred in addition to any fine, the Court may instead provide for alternative penalties, either contract shortening, fines or both.\nThe Authority have invested in an e-tendering tool in order to facilitate its tendering processes in a compliant and transparent manner.\nPotential Providers will need to register an account via the “Procontract Portal” at https://procontract.due-north.com/Register before being able to view the full tender details.\nIn order to access the tender documentation, click “Find Opportunities”, then on the drop-down menu, filter by “Cambridgeshire Public Services” by clicking on “Update” to find the relevant opportunity or alternatively within the organisations drop down select Cambridgeshire County Council to also find the relevant opportunity.\nPlease ensure that you read the tender documents carefully in order to be aware of the requirements and relevant deadlines.\nThe Council reserves the right to award all, part or none of the business forming the subject matter of this procurement and to abandon, halt, pause, or postpone this procurement at any time. Under no circumstances will the Council incur any liability (including, but not limited to, liability as to costs) in respect of this procurement exercise, the abandonment of the same, or any documentation issued as part of this procurement exercise.",
"classification": {
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=899b438e-af96-ef11-8132-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33736",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall, Alconbury Weald"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=899b438e-af96-ef11-8132-005056b64545",
"name": "Ms Samantha Hastings",
"email": "samantha.hastings@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130207",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council New Shire Hall",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alconbury Weald"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council New Shire Hall"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clare.ellis@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}