Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bedford Borough Council →
Waiver - Urgency - 24 hour Residential Care
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cfdd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066755-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 20 2025 13:31:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066755-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066755-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T14:31:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfdd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164310",
"name": "Stonehaven (Healthcare) Ltd - Dove Tree House"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfdd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "24 hour Residential Care",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waiver - Urgency - 24 hour Residential Care",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borough Hall, Cauldwell Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial.Hub@bedford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164310",
"name": "Stonehaven (Healthcare) Ltd - Dove Tree House",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devon",
"postalCode": "TQ13 7UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C4 Linhay Business Park Eastern Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@stone-haven.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C BBC AD 06807",
"value": {
"amount": 124800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066755-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066755-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T14:31:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066755-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T14:31:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfdd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164310",
"name": "Stonehaven (Healthcare) Ltd - Dove Tree House"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfdd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "24 hour Residential Care",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waiver - Urgency - 24 hour Residential Care",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borough Hall, Cauldwell Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial.Hub@bedford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164310",
"name": "Stonehaven (Healthcare) Ltd - Dove Tree House",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devon",
"postalCode": "TQ13 7UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C4 Linhay Business Park Eastern Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@stone-haven.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C BBC AD 06807",
"value": {
"amount": 124800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066755-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066755-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T14:31:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}