Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Passmore Centre Plant Relocation Works for London South Bank University - The reconfiguration of plant equipment and construction of visual and acoustic screening, inclusing alterations to exsiting storage room building.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060a27 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004906-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 14:58:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004906-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004906-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T14:58:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-5564-YWMT",
"name": "London South Bank University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45251200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating plant construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172005",
"name": "Alpine Works Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "24-065 Passmore Centre Plant Relocation Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passmore Centre Plant Relocation Works for London South Bank University - The reconfiguration of plant equipment and construction of visual and acoustic screening, inclusing alterations to exsiting storage room building.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-5564-YWMT",
"name": "London South Bank University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "103 Borough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lsbu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-5564-YWMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laurence Few",
"email": "procurement@lsbu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "02078157815"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172005",
"name": "Alpine Works Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 7GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.p@alpineworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 255411.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 306494.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004906-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004906-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T14:58:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004906-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T14:58:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-5564-YWMT",
"name": "London South Bank University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45251200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating plant construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172005",
"name": "Alpine Works Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "24-065 Passmore Centre Plant Relocation Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passmore Centre Plant Relocation Works for London South Bank University - The reconfiguration of plant equipment and construction of visual and acoustic screening, inclusing alterations to exsiting storage room building.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-5564-YWMT",
"name": "London South Bank University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "103 Borough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lsbu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-5564-YWMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laurence Few",
"email": "procurement@lsbu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "02078157815"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172005",
"name": "Alpine Works Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 7GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.p@alpineworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 255411.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 306494.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004906-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004906-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T14:58:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}