Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003970-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-11T10:26:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03161d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-13058",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:078353-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2373",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "CPI are seeking to appoint a multi supplier framework for the provision of Engineering support services. CPI have a requirement for principal level process engineering support to help us deliver both commercial and publicly funded engineering projects. The appointed providers will need to demonstrate experience of successfully scaling up R&D processes (low to mid TRL level) to semi scale level, as well as carrying out process feasibility studies for full scale application. The appointed providers will be able to demonstrate experience of all stages of the process design lifecycle, from concept design generation, pre-FEED / feasibility studies and on into FEED & detailed design, both through the provision of in-house engineering capability and through working collaboratively alongside partner/contractor companies. Additional information: Tender documents can be downloaded from NE1 https://ne1procurementservices.com/, any questions and submissions must be made through the Procurement Portal NE1 Procurement Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience of providing previous similar services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Methodology and Approach to Delivery of the Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2373 - Framework for Engineering Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-10T12:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-10T12:30:00Z"
},
"description": "CPI are seeking to appoint a multi supplier framework for the provision of Engineering support services. CPI have a requirement for principal level process engineering support to help us deliver both commercial and publicly funded engineering projects. The appointed providers will need to demonstrate experience of successfully scaling up R&D processes (low to mid TRL level) to semi scale level, as well as carrying out process feasibility studies for full scale application. The appointed providers will be able to demonstrate experience of all stages of the process design lifecycle, from concept design generation, pre-FEED / feasibility studies and on into FEED & detailed design, both through the provision of in-house engineering capability and through working collaboratively alongside partner/contractor companies.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71336000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering support services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ne1procurementservices.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13058",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"locality": "REDCAR",
"postalCode": "TS104RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uk-cpi.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Technology development"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://ne1procurementservices.com/",
"name": "CPI Procurement",
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com",
"telephone": "+44 1740625716"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21845",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Clerk's Office PO Box 23 1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Feb 2022 · 003970-2022 · tender
{
"id": "003970-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-11T10:26:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03161d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-13058",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:078353-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2373",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "CPI are seeking to appoint a multi supplier framework for the provision of Engineering support services. CPI have a requirement for principal level process engineering support to help us deliver both commercial and publicly funded engineering projects. The appointed providers will need to demonstrate experience of successfully scaling up R&D processes (low to mid TRL level) to semi scale level, as well as carrying out process feasibility studies for full scale application. The appointed providers will be able to demonstrate experience of all stages of the process design lifecycle, from concept design generation, pre-FEED / feasibility studies and on into FEED & detailed design, both through the provision of in-house engineering capability and through working collaboratively alongside partner/contractor companies. Additional information: Tender documents can be downloaded from NE1 https://ne1procurementservices.com/, any questions and submissions must be made through the Procurement Portal NE1 Procurement Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience of providing previous similar services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Methodology and Approach to Delivery of the Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2373 - Framework for Engineering Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-10T12:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-10T12:30:00Z"
},
"description": "CPI are seeking to appoint a multi supplier framework for the provision of Engineering support services. CPI have a requirement for principal level process engineering support to help us deliver both commercial and publicly funded engineering projects. The appointed providers will need to demonstrate experience of successfully scaling up R&D processes (low to mid TRL level) to semi scale level, as well as carrying out process feasibility studies for full scale application. The appointed providers will be able to demonstrate experience of all stages of the process design lifecycle, from concept design generation, pre-FEED / feasibility studies and on into FEED & detailed design, both through the provision of in-house engineering capability and through working collaboratively alongside partner/contractor companies.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71336000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering support services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ne1procurementservices.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13058",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"locality": "REDCAR",
"postalCode": "TS104RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uk-cpi.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Technology development"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://ne1procurementservices.com/",
"name": "CPI Procurement",
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com",
"telephone": "+44 1740625716"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21845",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Clerk's Office PO Box 23 1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}