TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

2368-06B September 2021 Bus Contracts – Additional Routes (3)

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: East Riding of Yorkshire: "2368-06B September 2021 Bus Contracts – Additional Routes (3)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityEast Riding of YorkshireScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: East Riding of Yorkshire
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for East Riding of Yorkshire. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
8.3Bids / Report
9.1% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 33 active published awards; 33 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityEast Riding of Yorkshire
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published7 Sept 2021, 16:48 BST
Last source update7 Sept 2021, 16:48 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationTransport services (excl. Waste transport)
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02de1a
What is being bought
This is a call for competition under Lot 1of '2368 Passenger Transport DPS' for the procurement of bus transport contracts for East Riding of Yorkshire Council. The DPS is open from 01 December 2020 to 30 November 2027, as published in the Official Journal of the European Union under reference 2020/S 167-406030 on 28 August 2020. 2 Home to School transport routes are being tendered. Vehicle specification and route details are available as separate documents as part of the tender documents provided.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    7 Sept 2021, 16:48 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    7 Sept 2021, 16:48 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    7 Sept 2021, 16:48 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This is a call for competition under Lot 1of '2368 Passenger Transport DPS' for the procurement of bus transport contracts for East Riding of Yorkshire Council. The DPS is open from 01 December 2020 to 30 November 2027, as published in the Official Journal of the European Union under reference 2020/S 167-406030 on 28 August 2020. 2 Home to School transport routes are being tendered. Vehicle specification and route details are available as separate documents as part of the tender documents provided.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    7 Sept 2021, 16:48 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 27 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £311,600
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Ellie Rose Travel Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
2368-06B September 2021 Bus Contracts – Additional Routes (3)
£311,600 · signed 27 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 4 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 4 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 2 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

East Riding of Yorkshire

Contracting authority GB-FTS-2719
View buyer profile
  • East Riding of Yorkshire
    buyer

    County Hall, Cross Street, Beverley, UKE12, HU17 9BA
    +44 1482395344
  • Ellie Rose Travel Limited
    supplier

    Tower House Lane, Saltend, Hedon Road, Hull, UKE12, HU12 8EE
  • The High Court
    reviewBody

    The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
    +44 2079476000
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published