Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Remedial works at the following sites: A1084 Bigby Hill A1084 High Street Caistor A1084&A1173 junction Caistor A631 Corringham A1031 Saltfleetby All Saints
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059ced |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057629-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 18 2025 10:20:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057629-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057629-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T11:20:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ced",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBG-7378-HVMX",
"name": "JMS Lincoln Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ced",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2357 RFQ for Remedial Works Package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Remedial works at the following sites:\nA1084 Bigby Hill\nA1084 High Street Caistor\nA1084&A1173 junction Caistor\nA631 Corringham\nA1031 Saltfleetby All Saints",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Carla Needham",
"email": "carla.needham@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1234112233"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBG-7378-HVMX",
"name": "JMS Lincoln Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Business Park Camp Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBG-7378-HVMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@jms.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2357 RFQ for Remedial Works Package",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48576.25
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057629-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057629-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T11:20:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057629-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T11:20:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ced",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBG-7378-HVMX",
"name": "JMS Lincoln Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ced",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2357 RFQ for Remedial Works Package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Remedial works at the following sites:\nA1084 Bigby Hill\nA1084 High Street Caistor\nA1084&A1173 junction Caistor\nA631 Corringham\nA1031 Saltfleetby All Saints",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Carla Needham",
"email": "carla.needham@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1234112233"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBG-7378-HVMX",
"name": "JMS Lincoln Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Business Park Camp Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBG-7378-HVMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@jms.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2357 RFQ for Remedial Works Package",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48576.25
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057629-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057629-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T11:20:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}