Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036349-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-11T09:16:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048aa2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70122",
"name": "University of Portsmouth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036349-2024-23-SJM-117 - X-ray Micro CT Scanner-1",
"title": "23-SJM-117 - X-ray Micro CT Scanner",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129575",
"name": "Nikon Metrology Europe"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "23-SJM-117 - X Ray/CT Equipment",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The University of Portsmouth requires X-ray Micro CT Scanner to support delivery of courses and projects across a broad range of teaching and research activities. The equipment will be used for evaluation and characterisation of a broad range of engineering materials, including novel, advanced and non-standard materials. See Specification for full details. Sellers must be able to Supply, Deliver and install, plus meet mandatory requirements. See tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical, Service, Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "Price 45%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33115100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "CT scanners"
}
]
}
],
"title": "23-SJM-117 - X Ray/CT Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "23-SJM-117 The University of Portsmouth requires a X-ray Micro CT Scanner for teaching and projects in the area of advanced materials .The equipment will be used to support delivery of modules, courses and projects, and allow users to engage in investigative and individual project work. Supplier is expected to supply and deliver the product, carry out installation/setup and provide training, including the use of relevant software; mandatory requirements as detailed in the tender documentation.The University requires suppliers to evaluate 3 samples (samples will be provided). A recorded Demonstration is required. Mandatory Technical requirements and delivery deadlines are detailed in the ITT documentsTo Express an Interest in this project please register on the University of Portsmouth In-Tend webpage and express an interest in this project. Please find the weblink for our webpage below:https://in-tendhost.co.uk/port/",
"classification": {
"id": "33115100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "CT scanners"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70122",
"name": "University of Portsmouth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Winston Churchill Avenue Portsmouth Hampshire PO1 2UP"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/port/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Portsmouth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah McGrady",
"email": "procurement@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129575",
"name": "Nikon Metrology Europe",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE242",
"locality": "leuven",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "Interleuvenlann 863001 Leuven Belgium"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nikon Metrology Europe"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10239",
"name": "University of Portsmouth",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/port/aspx/Tenders/Current"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Portsmouth"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036349-2024-23-SJM-117 - X-ray Micro CT Scanner-1",
"title": "23-SJM-117 - X-ray Micro CT Scanner",
"value": {
"amount": 438000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036349-2024-23-SJM-117 - X-ray Micro CT Scanner-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Nov 2024 · 036349-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "036349-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-11T09:16:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048aa2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70122",
"name": "University of Portsmouth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036349-2024-23-SJM-117 - X-ray Micro CT Scanner-1",
"title": "23-SJM-117 - X-ray Micro CT Scanner",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129575",
"name": "Nikon Metrology Europe"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "23-SJM-117 - X Ray/CT Equipment",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The University of Portsmouth requires X-ray Micro CT Scanner to support delivery of courses and projects across a broad range of teaching and research activities. The equipment will be used for evaluation and characterisation of a broad range of engineering materials, including novel, advanced and non-standard materials. See Specification for full details. Sellers must be able to Supply, Deliver and install, plus meet mandatory requirements. See tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical, Service, Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "Price 45%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33115100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "CT scanners"
}
]
}
],
"title": "23-SJM-117 - X Ray/CT Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "23-SJM-117 The University of Portsmouth requires a X-ray Micro CT Scanner for teaching and projects in the area of advanced materials .The equipment will be used to support delivery of modules, courses and projects, and allow users to engage in investigative and individual project work. Supplier is expected to supply and deliver the product, carry out installation/setup and provide training, including the use of relevant software; mandatory requirements as detailed in the tender documentation.The University requires suppliers to evaluate 3 samples (samples will be provided). A recorded Demonstration is required. Mandatory Technical requirements and delivery deadlines are detailed in the ITT documentsTo Express an Interest in this project please register on the University of Portsmouth In-Tend webpage and express an interest in this project. Please find the weblink for our webpage below:https://in-tendhost.co.uk/port/",
"classification": {
"id": "33115100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "CT scanners"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70122",
"name": "University of Portsmouth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Winston Churchill Avenue Portsmouth Hampshire PO1 2UP"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/port/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Portsmouth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah McGrady",
"email": "procurement@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129575",
"name": "Nikon Metrology Europe",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE242",
"locality": "leuven",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "Interleuvenlann 863001 Leuven Belgium"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nikon Metrology Europe"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10239",
"name": "University of Portsmouth",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/port/aspx/Tenders/Current"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Portsmouth"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036349-2024-23-SJM-117 - X-ray Micro CT Scanner-1",
"title": "23-SJM-117 - X-ray Micro CT Scanner",
"value": {
"amount": 438000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036349-2024-23-SJM-117 - X-ray Micro CT Scanner-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Aug 2024 · 025701-2024 · tender
{
"id": "025701-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-13T16:10:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048aa2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70122",
"name": "University of Portsmouth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "23-SJM-117 - X Ray/CT Equipment",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 375000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of Portsmouth requires X-ray Micro CT Scanner to support delivery of courses and projects across a broad range of teaching and research activities. The equipment will be used for evaluation and characterisation of a broad range of engineering materials, including novel, advanced and non-standard materials. See Specification for full details. Sellers must be able to Supply, Deliver and install, plus meet mandatory requirements. See tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33115100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "CT scanners"
}
]
}
],
"title": "23-SJM-117 - X Ray/CT Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 375000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-16T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Tender deadline 16th September 2024."
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "23-SJM-117 The University of Portsmouth requires a X-ray Micro CT Scanner for teaching and projects in the area of advanced materials .The equipment will be used to support delivery of modules, courses and projects, and allow users to engage in investigative and individual project work. Supplier is expected to supply and deliver the product, carry out installation/setup and provide training, including the use of relevant software; mandatory requirements as detailed in the tender documentation.The University requires suppliers to evaluate 3 samples (samples will be provided). A recorded Demonstration is required. Mandatory Technical requirements and delivery deadlines are detailed in the ITT documentsTo Express an Interest in this project please register on the University of Portsmouth In-Tend webpage and express an interest in this project. Please find the weblink for our webpage below:https://in-tendhost.co.uk/port/",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-16T12:20:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "See tender documentation.",
"classification": {
"id": "33115100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "CT scanners"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/port/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70122",
"name": "University of Portsmouth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Winston Churchill Avenue Portsmouth Hampshire PO1 2UP"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/port/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Portsmouth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/port/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"name": "Sarah McGrady",
"email": "procurement@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10239",
"name": "University of Portsmouth",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/port/aspx/Tenders/Current"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Portsmouth"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}