22-56 Student Employment Services
What is being bought
Employment services for University of Wolverhampton Students and Graduates placed within the University of Wolverhampton. All correspondence must be via https://wlv.bravosolution.co.uk
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Personnel and payroll services (79631000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,741 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,741 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,509 of 13,741 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-037e89 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033717-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 28 2022 20:11:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2022 | tenderUpdate | 033717-2022 |
| 2 Nov 2022 | tender | 031008-2022 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "033717-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-11-28T20:11:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037e89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4335",
"name": "University of Wolverhampton"
},
"tender": {
"id": "22-56",
"title": "22-56 Student Employment Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Closing Date updated",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Closing Date",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-12-14T13:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-12-02T13:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Employment services for University of Wolverhampton Students and Graduates placed within the University of Wolverhampton.\nAll correspondence must be via https://wlv.bravosolution.co.uk",
"classification": {
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4335",
"name": "University of Wolverhampton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MX Building, Camp Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wlv.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://wlv.bravosolution.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Wolverhampton"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wlv.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69598",
"name": "University of Wolverhampton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housman Building (MX)"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wlv.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://wlv.bravosolution.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Wolverhampton"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wlv.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 Nov 2022 · 033717-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "033717-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-11-28T20:11:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037e89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4335",
"name": "University of Wolverhampton"
},
"tender": {
"id": "22-56",
"title": "22-56 Student Employment Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Closing Date updated",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Closing Date",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-12-14T13:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-12-02T13:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Employment services for University of Wolverhampton Students and Graduates placed within the University of Wolverhampton.\nAll correspondence must be via https://wlv.bravosolution.co.uk",
"classification": {
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4335",
"name": "University of Wolverhampton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MX Building, Camp Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wlv.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://wlv.bravosolution.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Wolverhampton"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wlv.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69598",
"name": "University of Wolverhampton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housman Building (MX)"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wlv.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://wlv.bravosolution.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Wolverhampton"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wlv.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Nov 2022 · 031008-2022 · tender
{
"id": "031008-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-11-02T17:17:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037e89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4335",
"name": "University of Wolverhampton"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://wlv.bravosolution.co.uk/"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "22-56",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The aim of the contract is to provide a reliable and high standard employment service for University of Wolverhampton students for paid employment specifically within the University of Wolverhampton. It is expected that students will be selected by University selection panels and job description, duration of the contract and salary grading will be determined by the University. The Contractor must pay all Students and Graduates via their own payroll service.\nThe term of the Contract shall be for a period of 12 months commencing 1st February 2023 with an optional extension of up to an additional 12 months. Additional information: In order to allow this Contract to be used for potential Funded projects we are notifying all tenderers that some works might be subject to part funding by, for example, the European Structural and Investment Funds Growth Programme for England (ESIF), European Regional Development Fund. (ERDF) or any other European Union Funded Programme, or other Funding Body e.g. Local Enterprise Partnership",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "22-56 Student Employment Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-12-02T13:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Depending on internal decisions with regards the project."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-12-02T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Employment services for University of Wolverhampton Students and Graduates placed within the University of Wolverhampton.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-02T13:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://wlv.bravosolution.co.uk/"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "KPI's to be agreed with contractor",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://wlv.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4335",
"name": "University of Wolverhampton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MX Building, Camp Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wlv.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://wlv.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Wolverhampton"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://wlv.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"email": "procurement@wlv.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1902321000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32837",
"name": "University of Wolverhampton",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Wolverhampton"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "All correspondence must be via https://wlv.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"initiationType": "tender"
}