Find a Tender
active
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 10 Aug 2021, 01:00 BST
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: GNI (UK) Limited: "21/017 - NI Network Balancing Gas". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 10 Aug 2021, 01:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | GNI (UK) Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 10 Aug 2021, 01:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: GNI (UK) Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for GNI (UK) Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 8 active published awards; 7 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityGNI (UK) Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Jul 2021, 16:07 BST | Last source update12 Jul 2021, 16:07 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationNatural gas | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02c6e7 | ||
What is being bought
Northern Ireland's requirement for Balancing Gas Services (Balancing Gas Sell and Balancing Gas Buy) is being tendered for the period from1st October 2021 until 1st October 2022 on behalf of GNI(UK), PTL, BGTL, & WTL, (together the "NI Network Operators").
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to active
12 Jul 2021, 16:07 BST - Official notice release published
12 Jul 2021, 16:07 BST - Submission deadline changed to 10 Aug 2021, 01:00 BST
12 Jul 2021, 16:07 BST - Buyer information updated
12 Jul 2021, 16:07 BST
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #121/017 - NI Network Balancing Gas - Lot 1 - Primary Buy Framework AgreementactivePublished valueNot publishedNorthern Ireland's requirement for Balancing Gas Services (Balancing Gas Sell and Balancing Gas Buy) is being tendered for the period from1st October 2021 until 1st October 2022 on behalf of GNI(UK), PTL, BGTL, & WTL, (together the "NI Network Operators"). Primary Buy Framework Agreement - up to 2 Balancing Gas Contracts (and therefore up to 2 places on the Framework Agreement) Please refer to the ITT document for further information. Additional information: You must submit through the eTenders system before the deadline. It is very important that you commence the scanning & uploading of your response in a timely manner. The system will automatically lockdown at the exact time specified in the Tender documents. Tenders that are not fully uploaded by the response deadline will not be accepted by the system. Please submit via the eTenders system not later than 12.00 hrs local time on Wednesday 11th August 2021. www.etenders.gov.ie/system-user-guidesContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #221/017 - NI Network Balancing Gas - Lot 2 - Secondary Buy Framework AgreementactivePublished valueNot publishedNorthern Ireland's requirement for Balancing Gas Services (Balancing Gas Sell and Balancing Gas Buy) is being tendered for the period from1st October 2021 until 1st October 2022 on behalf of GNI(UK), PTL, BGTL, & WTL, (together the "NI Network Operators"). Secondary Buy Framework Agreement -1 Balancing Gas Contract (and therefore 1 place on the Framework Agreement) Please refer to the ITT document. Additional information: You must submit through the eTenders system before the deadline. It is very important that you commence the scanning & uploading of your response in a timely manner. The system will automatically lockdown at the exact time specified in the Tender documents. Tenders that are not fully uploaded by the response deadline will not be accepted by the system. Please submit via the eTenders system not later than 12.00 hrs local time on Wednesday 11th August 2021. www.etenders.gov.ie/system-user-guidesContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #321/017 - NI Network Balancing Gas - Lot 3 - Sell Framework AgreementactivePublished valueNot publishedNorthern Ireland's requirement for Balancing Gas Services (Balancing Gas Sell and Balancing Gas Buy) is being tendered for the period from1st October 2021 until 1st October 2022 on behalf of GNI(UK), PTL, BGTL, & WTL, (together the "NI Network Operators"). Sell Framework Agreement - 1 Balancing Gas Contracts (therefore 1 place on the Framework Agreement). Please refer to the ITT document. Additional information: You must submit through the eTenders system before the deadline. It is very important that you commence the scanning & uploading of your response in a timely manner. The system will automatically lockdown at the exact time specified in the Tender documents. Tenders that are not fully uploaded by the response deadline will not be accepted by the system. Please submit via the eTenders system not later than 12.00 hrs local time on Wednesday 11th August 2021. www.etenders.gov.ie/system-user-guidesContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Jul 2021, 16:07 BST - Submission deadline
10 Aug 2021, 01:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
GNI (UK) Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-22241Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published