← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

2070 NICOR Consultancy Support for NHS Arden & GEM CSU

Buyer: NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerNHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit
StatusAwarded
Deadline7 Apr 2026
Value£30,000
Published29 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Provision of NICOR Consultancy Support for NHS Arden & GEM CSU. We are seeking a UK-based organisation to provide consultancy services relating to the co-production of the NCAP annual reports. The successful supplier will be required to undertake a detailed analysis of the work required to support the audit programme, including reading and gaining an in-depth understanding of the care provided by the individual sub-specialty domains of the NCAP, the quality improvement metrics used, the analytical outputs, and the methods used to provide these. The supplier should demonstrate they are adept at the use of graphics packages and especially the use of those available through Microsoft Power BI. The supplier should demonstrate a knowledge of key clinical reference materials and an ability to provide clear methods of messaging, summarising lessons learnt, recommendations and key messages. The supplier should demonstrate the ability of ensuring consistency with previous years’ reports. The preparatory work will need to be undertaken ahead of the annual report delivery and the deliverables managed within the agreed time scales. Project Reference: C429777 Project Name: 2070 NICOR Consultancy Support for NHS Arden & GEM CSU.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

2070 NICOR Consultancy Support for NHS Arden and GEM CSU

Statusactive
Value£30,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066644
Latest release ID060634-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 29 2026 09:40:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021305-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Jun 2026award, contract060634-2026
10 Mar 2026tender021305-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "060634-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-29T10:40:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066644",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLVR-6647-BVMM",
    "name": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79410000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business and management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-183874",
          "name": "Power of Numbers Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C429777  - AGEMCSU/TRANS/26/2070",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "2070 NICOR Consultancy Support for NHS Arden & GEM CSU",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of NICOR Consultancy Support for NHS Arden & GEM CSU.\nWe are seeking a UK-based organisation to provide consultancy services relating to the co-production of the NCAP annual reports.\nThe successful supplier will be required to undertake a detailed analysis of the work required to support the audit programme, including reading and gaining an in-depth understanding of the care provided by the individual sub-specialty domains of the NCAP, the quality improvement metrics used, the analytical outputs, and the methods used to provide these. The supplier should demonstrate they are adept at the use of graphics packages and especially the use of those available through Microsoft Power BI. The supplier should demonstrate a knowledge of key clinical reference materials and an ability to provide clear methods of messaging, summarising lessons learnt, recommendations and key messages. The supplier should demonstrate the ability of ensuring consistency with previous years’ reports. The preparatory work will need to be undertaken ahead of the annual report delivery and the deliverables managed within the agreed time scales.\nProject Reference: C429777\nProject Name: 2070 NICOR Consultancy Support for NHS Arden & GEM CSU.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLVR-6647-BVMM",
      "name": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE1 3QT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cardinal Square, 10 Nottingham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ardengemcsu.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLVR-6647-BVMM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Transactional Procurement Team",
        "email": "agem.transactional.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183874",
      "name": "Power of Numbers Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Foxton",
        "postalCode": "CB22 6SJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "College Farm, Barrington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ross.pow@powerofnumbers.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "2070 NICOR Consultancy Support for NHS Arden and GEM CSU",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060634-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060634-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-29T10:40:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 Jun 2026 · 060634-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060634-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-29T10:40:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066644",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLVR-6647-BVMM",
    "name": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79410000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business and management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-183874",
          "name": "Power of Numbers Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C429777  - AGEMCSU/TRANS/26/2070",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "2070 NICOR Consultancy Support for NHS Arden & GEM CSU",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of NICOR Consultancy Support for NHS Arden & GEM CSU.\nWe are seeking a UK-based organisation to provide consultancy services relating to the co-production of the NCAP annual reports.\nThe successful supplier will be required to undertake a detailed analysis of the work required to support the audit programme, including reading and gaining an in-depth understanding of the care provided by the individual sub-specialty domains of the NCAP, the quality improvement metrics used, the analytical outputs, and the methods used to provide these. The supplier should demonstrate they are adept at the use of graphics packages and especially the use of those available through Microsoft Power BI. The supplier should demonstrate a knowledge of key clinical reference materials and an ability to provide clear methods of messaging, summarising lessons learnt, recommendations and key messages. The supplier should demonstrate the ability of ensuring consistency with previous years’ reports. The preparatory work will need to be undertaken ahead of the annual report delivery and the deliverables managed within the agreed time scales.\nProject Reference: C429777\nProject Name: 2070 NICOR Consultancy Support for NHS Arden & GEM CSU.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLVR-6647-BVMM",
      "name": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE1 3QT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cardinal Square, 10 Nottingham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ardengemcsu.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLVR-6647-BVMM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Transactional Procurement Team",
        "email": "agem.transactional.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183874",
      "name": "Power of Numbers Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Foxton",
        "postalCode": "CB22 6SJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "College Farm, Barrington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ross.pow@powerofnumbers.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "2070 NICOR Consultancy Support for NHS Arden and GEM CSU",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060634-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060634-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-29T10:40:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Mar 2026 · 021305-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "021305-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-10T12:45:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066644",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLVR-6647-BVMM",
    "name": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C429777  - AGEMCSU/TRANS/26/2070",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 30000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 36000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 90,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "90%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "10%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "2070 NICOR Consultancy Support for NHS Arden & GEM CSU",
    "value": {
      "amount": 30000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 36000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "021305-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021305-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-10T12:45:39Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of NICOR Consultancy Support for NHS Arden & GEM CSU.\nWe are seeking a UK-based organisation to provide consultancy services relating to the co-production of the NCAP annual reports.\nThe successful supplier will be required to undertake a detailed analysis of the work required to support the audit programme, including reading and gaining an in-depth understanding of the care provided by the individual sub-specialty domains of the NCAP, the quality improvement metrics used, the analytical outputs, and the methods used to provide these. The supplier should demonstrate they are adept at the use of graphics packages and especially the use of those available through Microsoft Power BI. The supplier should demonstrate a knowledge of key clinical reference materials and an ability to provide clear methods of messaging, summarising lessons learnt, recommendations and key messages. The supplier should demonstrate the ability of ensuring consistency with previous years’ reports. The preparatory work will need to be undertaken ahead of the annual report delivery and the deliverables managed within the agreed time scales.\nTo register your interest, please follow the link below, and search for the project reference as detailed: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nProject Reference: C429777\nProject Name: 2070 NICOR Consultancy Support for NHS Arden & GEM CSU.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-07T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-31T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "To register your interest, please follow the link below, and search for the project reference as detailed: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nProject Reference: C429777\nProject Name: 2070 NICOR Consultancy Support for NHS Arden & GEM CSU.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLVR-6647-BVMM",
      "name": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE1 3QT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cardinal Square, 10 Nottingham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ardengemcsu.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLVR-6647-BVMM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Transactional Procurement Team",
        "email": "agem.transactional.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}