Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (70%)
Quality (30%)
View official notice ↗Official source
Service and maintenance of five lift installations managed by Teignbridge District Council. Term agreement for the period 2025 to 2030.
UKK4, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (70%)
Quality (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lift-maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Lift-maintenance services (50750000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 4,547 | 4 median · 18.7 average (1,463 of 4,547 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,629 of 4,547 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK4 | 22 | 10 median · 63.6 average (9 of 22 with a bid count) | 26.9 average (9 of 22 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0547a1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031908-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 12 2025 12:14:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031908-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-07-11T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2025 | tender | 031908-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031908-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-12T13:14:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RQ/176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 YEARS."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2056 Lift Maintenance Service Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031908-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031908-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T13:14:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service and maintenance of five lift installations managed by Teignbridge District Council. Term agreement for the period 2025 to 2030.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.teignbridge.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daron Hand",
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031908-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-12T13:14:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RQ/176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 YEARS."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2056 Lift Maintenance Service Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031908-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031908-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T13:14:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service and maintenance of five lift installations managed by Teignbridge District Council. Term agreement for the period 2025 to 2030.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.teignbridge.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daron Hand",
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}