Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of support services relating to Cisco ThousandEyes subscription for NHS North of England Commissioning Support (NECS).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b866 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057712-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 14:56:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057712-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057712-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T15:56:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b866",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"name": "NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183488",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2031 - NECS Cisco Thousand Eyes subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of support services relating to Cisco ThousandEyes subscription for NHS North of England Commissioning Support (NECS).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"name": "NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 3YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Snow House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.necsu.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.company-secretary@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"name": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (hosted by NHS England)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House, 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scwcsu.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitated Procurement process on behalf of NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183488",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
"postalCode": "B11 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "JAMES HOUSE WARWICK ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworksales@scc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2031 - NECS Cisco Thousand Eyes subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 11240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13488
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17949",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17949",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted PO",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "057712-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057712-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T15:56:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057712-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T15:56:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b866",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"name": "NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183488",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2031 - NECS Cisco Thousand Eyes subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of support services relating to Cisco ThousandEyes subscription for NHS North of England Commissioning Support (NECS).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"name": "NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 3YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Snow House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.necsu.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.company-secretary@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"name": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (hosted by NHS England)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House, 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scwcsu.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitated Procurement process on behalf of NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183488",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
"postalCode": "B11 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "JAMES HOUSE WARWICK ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworksales@scc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2031 - NECS Cisco Thousand Eyes subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 11240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13488
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17949",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17949",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted PO",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "057712-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057712-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T15:56:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}