← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

202R - School Transport - Request for Quotation - Ryedale Area - 4 Seats

Buyer: The North Yorkshire Council →

BuyerThe North Yorkshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Transport for contract 202R, Skelton Beck – Keldy Cabins to Lady Lumleys School, 4 passenger seats

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

202R

Statusactive
Value£69,600

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ee35
Latest release ID079476-2025
Latest release timestampWed Dec 03 2025 16:30:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Dec 2025award, contract079476-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079476-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-03T16:30:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee35",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
    "name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168292",
          "name": "Nippy Taxis"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "3462",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "202R - School Transport - Request for Quotation - Ryedale Area - 4 Seats",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Transport for contract 202R, Skelton Beck – Keldy Cabins to Lady Lumleys School, 4 passenger seats",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
      "name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Eleanor Lumley",
        "email": "businessdevelopment.ipt@northyorks.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1609535780"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168292",
      "name": "Nippy Taxis",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "SCARBOROUGH",
        "postalCode": "YO11 2BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CROWN GARAGE"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@nippytaxis.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "202R",
      "value": {
        "amount": 69600,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 83520
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-03-27T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Modification of contract"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 year + 1 year"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079476-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079476-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-03T16:30:46Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Dec 2025 · 079476-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079476-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-03T16:30:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee35",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
    "name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168292",
          "name": "Nippy Taxis"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "3462",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "202R - School Transport - Request for Quotation - Ryedale Area - 4 Seats",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Transport for contract 202R, Skelton Beck – Keldy Cabins to Lady Lumleys School, 4 passenger seats",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
      "name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Eleanor Lumley",
        "email": "businessdevelopment.ipt@northyorks.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1609535780"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168292",
      "name": "Nippy Taxis",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "SCARBOROUGH",
        "postalCode": "YO11 2BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CROWN GARAGE"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@nippytaxis.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "202R",
      "value": {
        "amount": 69600,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 83520
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-03-27T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Modification of contract"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 year + 1 year"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079476-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079476-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-03T16:30:46Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}