Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue is seeking to award a contract for the provision of a new website
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a2f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011966-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 14:36:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011966-2026 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082532-2025 |
| 26 Sept 2025 | tender | 060033-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011966-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T14:36:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13412950",
"name": "Thornacre Engineering Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DWFRS 2025/017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2025 Website Design & Build Services, and Hosting & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue is seeking to award a contract for the provision of a new website",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP1 3NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Five Rivers Health & Wellbeing Centre, Hulse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DWProcurement@dwfire.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13412950",
"name": "Thornacre Engineering Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnet",
"postalCode": "EN5 3JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "173 Thornacre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13412950",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "parag@thornacre.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2025 Website Design & Build Services, and Hosting & Maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-02-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority may extend the contract for three further periods of 24 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011966-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011966-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T14:36:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Availability",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supplier Email Response Times",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Fix Times - Severity Level 1 Service Incidents",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Fix Times - Severity Level 2 Service Incidents",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Fix Times - Severity Level 3 Service Incidents",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Fix Times - Severity Level 4 Service Incidents",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011966-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T14:36:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13412950",
"name": "Thornacre Engineering Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DWFRS 2025/017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2025 Website Design & Build Services, and Hosting & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue is seeking to award a contract for the provision of a new website",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP1 3NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Five Rivers Health & Wellbeing Centre, Hulse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DWProcurement@dwfire.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13412950",
"name": "Thornacre Engineering Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnet",
"postalCode": "EN5 3JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "173 Thornacre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13412950",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "parag@thornacre.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2025 Website Design & Build Services, and Hosting & Maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-02-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority may extend the contract for three further periods of 24 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011966-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011966-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T14:36:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Availability",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supplier Email Response Times",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Fix Times - Severity Level 1 Service Incidents",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Fix Times - Severity Level 2 Service Incidents",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Fix Times - Severity Level 3 Service Incidents",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Fix Times - Severity Level 4 Service Incidents",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082532-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 13,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-12T14:22:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2025 Website Design & Build Services, and Hosting & Maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208800
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority may extend the contract for three further periods of 24 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082532-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082532-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T14:22:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13412950",
"name": "Thornacre Engineering Ltd."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DWFRS 2025/017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2025 Website Design & Build Services, and Hosting & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue is seeking to award a contract for the provision of a new website",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP1 3NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Five Rivers Health & Wellbeing Centre, Hulse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DWProcurement@dwfire.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13412950",
"name": "Thornacre Engineering Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnet",
"postalCode": "EN5 3JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "173 Thornacre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13412950",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "parag@thornacre.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060033-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T10:57:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DWFRS 2025/017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200667,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 250800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial term will expire 31st October 2029 unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of Contract. The Authority may extend the contract for three further periods of 24 months. The maximum contract term is therefore ten years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Cost\t30%\nQuality 60%\n(This is made up of the following Sub Criteria:\nTechnical Merit = 35%\nPresentation = 25%)\t\nSocial Value\t10%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Cost\t30%\nQuality 60%\n(This is made up of the following Sub Criteria:\nTechnical Merit = 35%\nPresentation = 25%)\t\nSocial Value\t10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2025 Website Design & Build Services, and Hosting & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 200667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd",
"description": "Documents may be accessed via the In-Tend Bluelight e-Tendering Portal (https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060033-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060033-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T10:57:39+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The assessment process includes three stages comprising:\nParticipation Stage\nTender – Written Stage\nTender – Presentation Stage"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue is seeking to award a contract for the provision of a new website",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All Tenders must be submitted through In-Tend Bluelight e-Tendering Portal (https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP1 3NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Five Rivers Health & Wellbeing Centre, Hulse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DWProcurement@dwfire.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}