Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Post Office Limited →
Review of board processes
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055055 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047628-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 11 2025 12:00:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047628-2025 |
| 19 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033839-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047628-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T13:00:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055055",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151994",
"name": "Boardroom Review Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1033590",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2025 review of process",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Review of board processes",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151994",
"name": "Boardroom Review Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "w11 3nl",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Horbury Mews L"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@boardroomreview.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Board review",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047628-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047628-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T13:00:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047628-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T13:00:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055055",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151994",
"name": "Boardroom Review Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1033590",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2025 review of process",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Review of board processes",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151994",
"name": "Boardroom Review Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "w11 3nl",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Horbury Mews L"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@boardroomreview.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Board review",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047628-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047628-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T13:00:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033839-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T16:47:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055055",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033839-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033839-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T16:47:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151994",
"name": "Boardroom Review Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055055",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Board review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2025 review of process",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151994",
"name": "Boardroom Review Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "w11 3nl",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Horbury Mews L"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@boardroomreview.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}