Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "058475-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-22T12:43:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059efc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "058475-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161560",
"name": "Circle Health Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C362024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "- The services to be provided are for a wide range of specialties as follow: <br/>(i)\tENT<br/>(ii)\tGeneral Surgery (please note that vascular procedures are commissioned from Imperial and London North West only<br/>(iii)\tGynaecology<br/>(iv)\tOphthalmology<br/>(v)\tPain Management [spinal-related activity is limited to outpatient consultations only].<br/>(vi)\tDirect Access to Diagnostics<br/>(vii)\tTrauma and Orthopaedics, excluding any spinal procedures (HC chapter HRGs)<br/>(viii)\tGastroenterology<br/>- An award has been made following PSR Direct Award Process B as patients have a choice of providers, the number of providers is not restricted by the relevant authority and the Relevant Authority has arrangements in place to enable providers to express an interest in providing the health care services.<br/>- The contract is to provide the services from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026.<br/>- This is an existing service and is to be awarded to an existing provider. Additional information: In regard to II.2.5 the criterion is Patient Choice with the weighting 100. Price criterion was N/A because all services will receive a national tariff for the provision against the service specification.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2025-26 Acute Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide the following range of specialties;<br/> <br/>(i)\tEars. Nose and Throat<br/>(ii)\tGeneral Surgery (please note that vascular procedures are commissioned from Imperial and London North West only<br/>(iii)\tGynaecology<br/>(iv)\tOphthalmology<br/>(v)\tPain Management (spinal-related activity is limited to outpatient consultations only)<br/>(vi)\tDirect Access to Diagnostics<br/>(vii)\tTrauma and Orthopaedics, excluding any spinal procedures (HC chapter HRGs)<br/>(viii)\tGastroenterology",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "- This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has<br/>been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations<br/>2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015<br/>nor the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award;<br/>- The relevant authority's governance/decision-making panel made the award decision;<br/>- There are no declared or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Marylebone Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ola Aroyehun",
"email": "o.aroyehun@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161560",
"name": "Circle Health Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW47 1RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46-50 Sunny Gardens Road, Hendon"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Circle Health Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2163",
"name": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "058475-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 15144900,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "058475-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "- This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has<br/>been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations<br/>2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015<br/>nor the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award;<br/>- The relevant authority's governance/decision-making panel made the award decision;<br/>- There are no declared or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Sept 2025 · 058475-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "058475-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-22T12:43:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059efc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "058475-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161560",
"name": "Circle Health Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C362024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "- The services to be provided are for a wide range of specialties as follow: <br/>(i)\tENT<br/>(ii)\tGeneral Surgery (please note that vascular procedures are commissioned from Imperial and London North West only<br/>(iii)\tGynaecology<br/>(iv)\tOphthalmology<br/>(v)\tPain Management [spinal-related activity is limited to outpatient consultations only].<br/>(vi)\tDirect Access to Diagnostics<br/>(vii)\tTrauma and Orthopaedics, excluding any spinal procedures (HC chapter HRGs)<br/>(viii)\tGastroenterology<br/>- An award has been made following PSR Direct Award Process B as patients have a choice of providers, the number of providers is not restricted by the relevant authority and the Relevant Authority has arrangements in place to enable providers to express an interest in providing the health care services.<br/>- The contract is to provide the services from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026.<br/>- This is an existing service and is to be awarded to an existing provider. Additional information: In regard to II.2.5 the criterion is Patient Choice with the weighting 100. Price criterion was N/A because all services will receive a national tariff for the provision against the service specification.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2025-26 Acute Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide the following range of specialties;<br/> <br/>(i)\tEars. Nose and Throat<br/>(ii)\tGeneral Surgery (please note that vascular procedures are commissioned from Imperial and London North West only<br/>(iii)\tGynaecology<br/>(iv)\tOphthalmology<br/>(v)\tPain Management (spinal-related activity is limited to outpatient consultations only)<br/>(vi)\tDirect Access to Diagnostics<br/>(vii)\tTrauma and Orthopaedics, excluding any spinal procedures (HC chapter HRGs)<br/>(viii)\tGastroenterology",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "- This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has<br/>been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations<br/>2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015<br/>nor the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award;<br/>- The relevant authority's governance/decision-making panel made the award decision;<br/>- There are no declared or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Marylebone Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ola Aroyehun",
"email": "o.aroyehun@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161560",
"name": "Circle Health Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW47 1RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46-50 Sunny Gardens Road, Hendon"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Circle Health Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2163",
"name": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "058475-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 15144900,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "058475-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "- This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has<br/>been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations<br/>2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015<br/>nor the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award;<br/>- The relevant authority's governance/decision-making panel made the award decision;<br/>- There are no declared or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}