Lot 1
General Building works and services as listed under CPV codes
Award criteria
Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents — 0
Buyer: Flagship Housing Limited →
This is for building works, supplies & services and specialists & consultancy as listed in the DPS
UKH1 · UKH1
General Building works and services as listed under CPV codes
Award criteria
Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents — 0
Consultancy services
Award criteria
Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents — 0
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Painting work, Bathrooms construction work, Installation of fitted kitchens, Building installation work, Insulation work, Installation of windows, Carpentry installation work, Flashing and guttering work, Plumbing and sanitary works, Plastering work, Electrical wiring work, Structural works, Waterproofing work | Not published |
| 4 | Advisory architectural services, Architectural, engineering and surveying services, Structural engineering consultancy services, Quantity surveying services, Energy-efficiency consultancy services, Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services, Mechanical and electrical engineering services, Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction, Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Bathrooms construction work (45211310); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 12,476 | 4 median · 27.9 average (3,629 of 12,476 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (3,999 of 12,476 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 5 median · 6.8 average (5 of 5 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (5 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH1 | 87 | 6 median · 61.8 average (48 of 87 with a bid count) | 5.3 average (48 of 87 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056a3a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044765-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 13:05:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044765-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044765-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-31T14:05:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-145700",
"name": "Flagship Housing Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:443159-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "044765-2025-1-1",
"title": "EPC Assessors",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156455",
"name": "Vibrant Energy Matters Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
},
{
"id": "044765-2025-2",
"title": "Aids and Adaptations - 9 Howard Hill Close, Cromer (Lot 1 under DPS)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156456",
"name": "T M Browne LTD"
}
]
},
{
"id": "044765-2025-3",
"title": "Aids and Adaptations - 13 Recreation Road, North Walsham (Lot 1 under DPS)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5838",
"name": "Aspect Group Services Limited"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a3a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "General Building works and services as listed under CPV codes",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Consultancy services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Anglia"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
},
{
"id": "45422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45261300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flashing and guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
},
{
"id": "45223200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural works"
},
{
"id": "45261420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waterproofing work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Anglia"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "71317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2025-07 Building Works, Supplies & Services including specialists and consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is for building works, supplies & services and specialists & consultancy as listed in the DPS",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145700",
"name": "Flagship Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Flagship Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8081684555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156455",
"name": "Vibrant Energy Matters Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"locality": "Blackwood,",
"postalCode": "NP12 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Foxes Lane, Oakdale Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.vibrantenergymatters.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06755736",
"legalName": "Vibrant Energy Matters Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.tobia@vem.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7717806276"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156456",
"name": "T M Browne LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"locality": "Terrington St Clement",
"postalCode": "PE34 4HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Market Lane, The Mill Market Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04443068",
"legalName": "T M Browne LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5838",
"name": "Aspect Group Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR3 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Palace Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02529333",
"legalName": "Aspect Group Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1346",
"name": "Flagship Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 King Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Flagship Housing Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8081684555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1345",
"name": "Flagship Housing Group",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8081684555"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "044765-2025-1-1",
"title": "EPC Assessors",
"value": {
"amount": 590000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044765-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "044765-2025-2",
"title": "Aids and Adaptations - 9 Howard Hill Close, Cromer (Lot 1 under DPS)",
"value": {
"amount": 67103,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044765-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "044765-2025-3",
"title": "Aids and Adaptations - 13 Recreation Road, North Walsham (Lot 1 under DPS)",
"value": {
"amount": 31751.25,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044765-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Lot 4 EPC contract period - 18/05/2025 - 17/05/2026 + 3 x 1 Aids and Adaptations - 13 Recreation Road, North Walsham (Lot 1 under DPS) - 21/07/2025 - 13/10/2025 Aids and Adaptations - 9 Howard Hill Close, Cromer (Lot 1 under DPS) - 16/06/2025 - 16/10/2025\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=873087095 GO Reference: GO-2025731-PRO-31651126",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044765-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-31T14:05:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-145700",
"name": "Flagship Housing Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:443159-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "044765-2025-1-1",
"title": "EPC Assessors",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156455",
"name": "Vibrant Energy Matters Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
},
{
"id": "044765-2025-2",
"title": "Aids and Adaptations - 9 Howard Hill Close, Cromer (Lot 1 under DPS)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156456",
"name": "T M Browne LTD"
}
]
},
{
"id": "044765-2025-3",
"title": "Aids and Adaptations - 13 Recreation Road, North Walsham (Lot 1 under DPS)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5838",
"name": "Aspect Group Services Limited"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a3a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "General Building works and services as listed under CPV codes",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Consultancy services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Anglia"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
},
{
"id": "45422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45261300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flashing and guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
},
{
"id": "45223200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural works"
},
{
"id": "45261420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waterproofing work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Anglia"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "71317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2025-07 Building Works, Supplies & Services including specialists and consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is for building works, supplies & services and specialists & consultancy as listed in the DPS",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145700",
"name": "Flagship Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Flagship Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8081684555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156455",
"name": "Vibrant Energy Matters Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"locality": "Blackwood,",
"postalCode": "NP12 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Foxes Lane, Oakdale Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.vibrantenergymatters.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06755736",
"legalName": "Vibrant Energy Matters Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.tobia@vem.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7717806276"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156456",
"name": "T M Browne LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"locality": "Terrington St Clement",
"postalCode": "PE34 4HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Market Lane, The Mill Market Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04443068",
"legalName": "T M Browne LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5838",
"name": "Aspect Group Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR3 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Palace Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02529333",
"legalName": "Aspect Group Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1346",
"name": "Flagship Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 King Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Flagship Housing Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8081684555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1345",
"name": "Flagship Housing Group",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8081684555"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "044765-2025-1-1",
"title": "EPC Assessors",
"value": {
"amount": 590000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044765-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "044765-2025-2",
"title": "Aids and Adaptations - 9 Howard Hill Close, Cromer (Lot 1 under DPS)",
"value": {
"amount": 67103,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044765-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "044765-2025-3",
"title": "Aids and Adaptations - 13 Recreation Road, North Walsham (Lot 1 under DPS)",
"value": {
"amount": 31751.25,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044765-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Lot 4 EPC contract period - 18/05/2025 - 17/05/2026 + 3 x 1 Aids and Adaptations - 13 Recreation Road, North Walsham (Lot 1 under DPS) - 21/07/2025 - 13/10/2025 Aids and Adaptations - 9 Howard Hill Close, Cromer (Lot 1 under DPS) - 16/06/2025 - 16/10/2025\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=873087095 GO Reference: GO-2025731-PRO-31651126",
"initiationType": "tender"
}