Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "044341-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T14:52:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05693a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London ICB"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "044341-2025-2024-25 SELICB-LGT-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ2",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ2203",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This contract award was originally made following Direct Award Process A (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 7).\nThe provider is a NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) / Essential Services and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.\nThe contract will start on 01/04/2024 and end 31/03/2027, if the optional extension if utilised the contract end date will be 31/03/2029.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2024-25 SELICB-LGT - CV3",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QKK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS South East London ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ2",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJ2",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70571",
"name": "NHS South East London ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South East London ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "044341-2025-2024-25 SELICB-LGT-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3376150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044341-2025-2024-25 SELICB-LGT-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: This award was made under what the relevant authority considered to be urgent circumstances.\nThe provider is a NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) / Essential Services and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.\nThe SEL increase modification is clearly and unambiguously provided for in the original contract or framework agreement documents.",
"description": "Additional funding from NHS SEL ICB to be added to the Contract Value which brings the revised annual total Contract Value from £647,259,000 to £675,230,000. \nThe lifetime value is now £3,376,150,000. This modification is effective from 24th April 2025.\nThis award was made under what the relevant authority considered to be urgent circumstances.\nThe decision to modify this Contract was approved by the SEL ICB GSTT Contract Management Board, and the Contract signed by SEL ICB Chief Executive Officer. No conflicts of interest were declared, noting SEL ICB's 'Standards of Business Conduct' policy is in line with arrangements outlined within the SEL ICB constitution to support the integrity of decision-making processes and help staff manage conflicts of interest risks effectively.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision to award this Contract was approved by the SEL ICB Executive Committee, and the Contract signed by SEL ICB Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer. No conflicts of interest were declared, noting SEL ICB's 'Standards of Business Conduct' policy is in line with arrangements outlined within the SEL ICB constitution to support the integrity of decision-making processes and help staff manage conflicts of interest risks effectively.\nSouth East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB) is the Co-ordinating Commissioner for this contract with Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust. This contract is a multilateral contract that includes the following associate Commissioners:\nNHS South West London ICB\nNHS North East London ICB\nNHS North Central London ICB\nNHS North West London ICB\nNHS Kent and Medway ICB\nNHS England Specialised Commissioning",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Jul 2025 · 044341-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "044341-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T14:52:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05693a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London ICB"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "044341-2025-2024-25 SELICB-LGT-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ2",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ2203",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This contract award was originally made following Direct Award Process A (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 7).\nThe provider is a NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) / Essential Services and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.\nThe contract will start on 01/04/2024 and end 31/03/2027, if the optional extension if utilised the contract end date will be 31/03/2029.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2024-25 SELICB-LGT - CV3",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QKK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS South East London ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ2",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJ2",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70571",
"name": "NHS South East London ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South East London ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "044341-2025-2024-25 SELICB-LGT-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3376150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044341-2025-2024-25 SELICB-LGT-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: This award was made under what the relevant authority considered to be urgent circumstances.\nThe provider is a NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) / Essential Services and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.\nThe SEL increase modification is clearly and unambiguously provided for in the original contract or framework agreement documents.",
"description": "Additional funding from NHS SEL ICB to be added to the Contract Value which brings the revised annual total Contract Value from £647,259,000 to £675,230,000. \nThe lifetime value is now £3,376,150,000. This modification is effective from 24th April 2025.\nThis award was made under what the relevant authority considered to be urgent circumstances.\nThe decision to modify this Contract was approved by the SEL ICB GSTT Contract Management Board, and the Contract signed by SEL ICB Chief Executive Officer. No conflicts of interest were declared, noting SEL ICB's 'Standards of Business Conduct' policy is in line with arrangements outlined within the SEL ICB constitution to support the integrity of decision-making processes and help staff manage conflicts of interest risks effectively.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision to award this Contract was approved by the SEL ICB Executive Committee, and the Contract signed by SEL ICB Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer. No conflicts of interest were declared, noting SEL ICB's 'Standards of Business Conduct' policy is in line with arrangements outlined within the SEL ICB constitution to support the integrity of decision-making processes and help staff manage conflicts of interest risks effectively.\nSouth East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB) is the Co-ordinating Commissioner for this contract with Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust. This contract is a multilateral contract that includes the following associate Commissioners:\nNHS South West London ICB\nNHS North East London ICB\nNHS North Central London ICB\nNHS North West London ICB\nNHS Kent and Medway ICB\nNHS England Specialised Commissioning",
"initiationType": "tender"
}