Find a Tender
Record
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS South East London Integrated Care Board: "2024-25 SELICB-GSTT - CV3". Published status: awardUpdate. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS South East London Integrated Care Board | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS South East London Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS South East London Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
SOUTH EAST LONDON MIND LIMITEDTop vendor: 47.8% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 35 active published awards; 21 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| SOUTH EAST LONDON MIND LIMITED | 1 win | £3,755,728 |
| BROMLEY GP ALLIANCE LIMITED | 1 win | £2,926,440 |
| BEXLEY VOLUNTARY SERVICE COUNCIL LIMITED | 1 win | £1,179,239 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS South East London Integrated Care Board | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published30 Jul 2025, 14:51 BST | Last source update30 Jul 2025, 14:51 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHospital and related services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056938 | ||
What is being bought
No description published
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
30 Jul 2025, 14:51 BST - Buyer information updated
30 Jul 2025, 14:51 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedThis contract award was originally made following Direct Award Process A (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 7). The provider is a NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) / Essential Services and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services. The contract started on 01/04/2024 and end 31/03/2027, with an option to extend by 2 years.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
30 Jul 2025, 14:51 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 13 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £3,774,640,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards GUY'S AND ST THOMAS' NHS FOUNDATION TRUST Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £3,774,640,000 · signed 13 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS South East London Integrated Care Board
Contracting authority GB-NHS-QKKDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published