TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

2023 - 1007 Responsive Maintenance and Void Property Works - Herefordshire

Building completion work
Repair and maintenance services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Citizen Housing Group Limited: "2023 - 1007 Responsive Maintenance and Void Property Works - Herefordshire". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityCitizen Housing Group LimitedScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Citizen Housing Group Limited
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Citizen Housing Group Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCitizen Housing Group Limited
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published1 Feb 2024, 10:56 GMT
Last source update1 Feb 2024, 10:56 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBuilding completion work, Repair and maintenance services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0408c1
What is being bought
Citizen Housing Group are seeking to appoint a Service Provider who can deliver a responsive maintenance and void works contract within the Herefordshire and surrounding areas: The scope of the Works under this Contract comprises the following Workstreams:• Responsive Maintenance (including Emergency Works ordered during Normal Working Hours and including Mutual Exchange Electric Tests);• Electrical Works• Out of Hours Emergency Works;• Void Property Inspections;• Void Property Works; and• Technical Inspections.If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in.Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    1 Feb 2024, 10:56 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    1 Feb 2024, 10:56 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    1 Feb 2024, 10:56 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    1 Feb 2024, 10:56 GMT
  5. Published value updated to £9,000,000
    6 Oct 2023, 16:56 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    6 Oct 2023, 16:56 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    6 Oct 2023, 16:56 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 10 Nov 2023, 12:00 GMT
    6 Oct 2023, 16:56 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    6 Oct 2023, 16:56 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Citizen intends to enter into a Contract with a Service Provider for the maintenance, repair and void property works of its Properties to meet its repairing obligations as a landlord. The Contract will be let on an all-inclusive basis incorporating the National Housing Federation Schedule of Rates suite of documentation as set out in the draft Articles of Agreement completed in accordance with the Contract Details included with the ITT Documentation.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    1 Feb 2024, 10:56 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 1 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · £10,400,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
R M Caldicott & Sons Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Responsive Maintenance and Void Property Works - Herefordshire
£10,400,000 · signed 1 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 1 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Citizen Housing Group Limited

Contracting authority GB-FTS-94492
View buyer profile
  • Citizen Housing Group Limited
    buyer

    4040 Lakeside, Solihull Parkway, Birmingham Business Park, Birmingham, UKG31
  • Citizen Housing Group Limited
    reviewBody

    4040 Lakeside, Solihull Parkway, Birmingham, B37 7YN
  • High Court of Justice
    mediationBody

    London
  • R M Caldicott & Sons Ltd
    supplier

    Herefordshire, UKG, HR6 8DE
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published