Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013724-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-15T10:57:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c691",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-82030",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013724-2023-2022/2023-1153-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82031",
"name": "Auditdata Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2022/2023-1153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Maintenance of Auditbase which is an integrated patient information system that links clinical test equipment, hearing aid fitting software, stock control of devices (e.g hearing aid and earmoulds) and conventional patient administration and diary management.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2022/2023-1153 - Auditbase Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Auditbase which is an integrated patient information system that links clinical test equipment, hearing aid fitting software, stock control of devices (e.g hearing aids and earmouls) conventional patient administration and diary management.",
"classification": {
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "It is considered that this contract can be placed using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice pursuant to Article 32(2)(b)(ii) of the Directive 2014/24/EU (Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015). This is for technical reasons in that this contract may not be awarded to any other particular economic operator and no reasonable alternative or substitute exists as no other providers are able provide maintenance for embedded system. The appointment of another economic operator would disrupt service delivery and large scale change over- no system or systems could be implemented to service audiology users across BCUHB without major financial and time interference. Such a change would also result in a potential threat to the health and well being of the population Wales.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82030",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "St Asap",
"postalCode": "LL170JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alder House, Alder Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.burns@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82031",
"name": "Auditdata Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Staines-upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW184AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centurion House, London Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Auditdata Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013724-2023-2022/2023-1153-1",
"value": {
"amount": 201501,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013724-2023-2022/2023-1153-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-02-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:131565)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
15 May 2023 · 013724-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "013724-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-15T10:57:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c691",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-82030",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013724-2023-2022/2023-1153-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82031",
"name": "Auditdata Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2022/2023-1153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Maintenance of Auditbase which is an integrated patient information system that links clinical test equipment, hearing aid fitting software, stock control of devices (e.g hearing aid and earmoulds) and conventional patient administration and diary management.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2022/2023-1153 - Auditbase Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Auditbase which is an integrated patient information system that links clinical test equipment, hearing aid fitting software, stock control of devices (e.g hearing aids and earmouls) conventional patient administration and diary management.",
"classification": {
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "It is considered that this contract can be placed using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice pursuant to Article 32(2)(b)(ii) of the Directive 2014/24/EU (Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015). This is for technical reasons in that this contract may not be awarded to any other particular economic operator and no reasonable alternative or substitute exists as no other providers are able provide maintenance for embedded system. The appointment of another economic operator would disrupt service delivery and large scale change over- no system or systems could be implemented to service audiology users across BCUHB without major financial and time interference. Such a change would also result in a potential threat to the health and well being of the population Wales.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82030",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "St Asap",
"postalCode": "LL170JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alder House, Alder Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.burns@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82031",
"name": "Auditdata Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Staines-upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW184AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centurion House, London Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Auditdata Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013724-2023-2022/2023-1153-1",
"value": {
"amount": 201501,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013724-2023-2022/2023-1153-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-02-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:131565)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 May 2023 · 012901-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "012901-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-05-05T10:57:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c691",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-82030",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012901-2023-2022/2023-1153-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82031",
"name": "Auditdata Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2022/2023-1153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Maintenance of Auditbase which is an integrated patient information system that links clinical test equipment, hearing aid fitting software, stock control of devices (e.g hearing aid and earmoulds) and conventional patient administration and diary management."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2022/2023-1153 - Auditbase Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Auditbase which is an integrated patient information system that links clinical test equipment, hearing aid fitting software, stock control of devices (e.g hearing aids and earmouls) conventional patient administration and diary management.",
"classification": {
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "It is considered that this contract can be placed using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice pursuant to Article 32(2)(b)(ii) of the Directive 2014/24/EU (Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015). This is for technical reasons in that this contract may not be awarded to any other particular economic operator and no reasonable alternative or substitute exists as no other providers are able provide maintenance for embedded system. The appointment of another economic operator would disrupt service delivery and large scale change over- no system or systems could be implemented to service audiology users across BCUHB without major financial and time interference. Such a change would also result in a potential threat to the health and well being of the population Wales.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82030",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "St Asap",
"postalCode": "LL170JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alder House, Alder Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.burns@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82031",
"name": "Auditdata Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Staines-upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW184AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centurion House, London Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Auditdata Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012901-2023-2022/2023-1153-1",
"value": {
"amount": 201501,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012901-2023-2022/2023-1153-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-02-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:131330)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}