← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

2022 - 0928 Development Property Valuations

Buyer: Citizen Housing Group Limited →

BuyerCitizen Housing Group Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Nov 2022

What is being bought

Citizen seeks to appoint up to 6 service providers who can deliver the high quality, professional, value for money services, works or supplies required in the following category: - valuation appraisals for proposed and new affordable/ open market land valuation and units.Affordable Units, Land Valuation, Open market values for each plot, January 1999 values, Open market rental values. Open Market units, Open market values for each plot, Open Market Land Valuation, Revaluation, For a combined instruction to include land value, market values, market rents and 1999 values, Individual shared ownership valuations, Hourly Rate for Specialist advice.If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in.

Delivery location

UKG

Categories

Land rental or sale services 70320000Land sale or purchase services 70122000

Lot details

Lot 1

Citizen seeks to appoint up to 6 service providers who can deliver the high quality, professional, value for money services, works or supplies required in the following category: - valuation appraisals for proposed and new affordable/ open market land valuation and units.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality Score — 40%
price — 60%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Land rental or sale servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Land rental or sale services (70320000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 701,6073 median · 36.4 average (522 of 1,607 with a bid count)3.7 average (608 of 1,607 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKG827 median · 83.4 average (21 of 82 with a bid count)8.9 average (32 of 82 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Development Property Valuations Framework

Statusactive
Value£600,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-032cfb
Latest release ID032312-2022
Latest release timestampTue Nov 15 2022 10:11:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release8

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Nov 2022award, contract032312-2022
12 Apr 2022tender009822-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032312-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-11-15T10:11:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032cfb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-26109",
    "name": "Citizen Housing Group Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032312-2022-2022 - 0928-1",
      "title": "Development Property Valuations Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-68497",
          "name": "Bridgehouse Valuation Services Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-10205",
          "name": "Bruton Knowles"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-68498",
          "name": "Centrick Commercial Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-68499",
          "name": "G L Hearn Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-15367",
          "name": "Savills (UK) Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-68500",
          "name": "Jones Lang Lasalle Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2022 - 0928",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Citizen seeks to appoint up to 6 service providers who can deliver the high quality, professional, value for money services, works or supplies required in the following category: -\tvaluation appraisals for proposed and new affordable/ open market land valuation and units.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Score",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70320000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Land rental or sale services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "2022 - 0928 Development Property Valuations",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Citizen seeks to appoint up to 6 service providers who can deliver the high quality, professional, value for money services, works or supplies required in the following category: -\tvaluation appraisals for proposed and new affordable/ open market land valuation and units.Affordable Units, Land Valuation, Open market values for each plot, January 1999 values, Open market rental values. Open Market units, Open market values for each plot, Open Market Land Valuation, Revaluation, For a combined instruction to include land value, market values, market rents and 1999 values, Individual shared ownership valuations, Hourly Rate for Specialist advice.If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70122000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Land sale or purchase services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26109",
      "name": "Citizen Housing Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B37 7YN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside, Solihull Parkway, Birmingham Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "8181",
        "legalName": "Citizen Housing Group Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Gemma Wheatley",
        "email": "procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1213290433"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68497",
      "name": "Bridgehouse Valuation Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bridgehouse Valuation Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10205",
      "name": "Bruton Knowles",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Quedgeley",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bruton Knowles"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68498",
      "name": "Centrick Commercial Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Centrick Commercial Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68499",
      "name": "G L Hearn Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "G L Hearn Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15367",
      "name": "Savills (UK) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Savills (UK) Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68500",
      "name": "Jones Lang Lasalle Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Jones Lang Lasalle Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1850",
      "name": "High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079476000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032312-2022-2022 - 0928-1",
      "title": "Development Property Valuations Framework",
      "value": {
        "amount": 600000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032312-2022-2022 - 0928-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
15 Nov 2022 · 032312-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032312-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-11-15T10:11:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032cfb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-26109",
    "name": "Citizen Housing Group Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032312-2022-2022 - 0928-1",
      "title": "Development Property Valuations Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-68497",
          "name": "Bridgehouse Valuation Services Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-10205",
          "name": "Bruton Knowles"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-68498",
          "name": "Centrick Commercial Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-68499",
          "name": "G L Hearn Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-15367",
          "name": "Savills (UK) Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-68500",
          "name": "Jones Lang Lasalle Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2022 - 0928",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Citizen seeks to appoint up to 6 service providers who can deliver the high quality, professional, value for money services, works or supplies required in the following category: -\tvaluation appraisals for proposed and new affordable/ open market land valuation and units.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Score",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70320000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Land rental or sale services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "2022 - 0928 Development Property Valuations",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Citizen seeks to appoint up to 6 service providers who can deliver the high quality, professional, value for money services, works or supplies required in the following category: -\tvaluation appraisals for proposed and new affordable/ open market land valuation and units.Affordable Units, Land Valuation, Open market values for each plot, January 1999 values, Open market rental values. Open Market units, Open market values for each plot, Open Market Land Valuation, Revaluation, For a combined instruction to include land value, market values, market rents and 1999 values, Individual shared ownership valuations, Hourly Rate for Specialist advice.If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70122000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Land sale or purchase services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26109",
      "name": "Citizen Housing Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B37 7YN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside, Solihull Parkway, Birmingham Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "8181",
        "legalName": "Citizen Housing Group Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Gemma Wheatley",
        "email": "procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1213290433"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68497",
      "name": "Bridgehouse Valuation Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bridgehouse Valuation Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10205",
      "name": "Bruton Knowles",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Quedgeley",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bruton Knowles"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68498",
      "name": "Centrick Commercial Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Centrick Commercial Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68499",
      "name": "G L Hearn Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "G L Hearn Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15367",
      "name": "Savills (UK) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Savills (UK) Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68500",
      "name": "Jones Lang Lasalle Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Jones Lang Lasalle Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1850",
      "name": "High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079476000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032312-2022-2022 - 0928-1",
      "title": "Development Property Valuations Framework",
      "value": {
        "amount": 600000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032312-2022-2022 - 0928-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Apr 2022 · 009822-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "009822-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-04-12T19:38:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032cfb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-26109",
    "name": "Citizen Housing Group Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "2022 - 0928",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 600000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The Framework will be renewed in 4 years time."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Citizen seeks to appoint up to 6 service providers who can deliver the high quality, professional, value for money services, works or supplies required in the following category: -\tvaluation appraisals for proposed and new affordable/ open market land valuation and units.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70320000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Land rental or sale services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "2022 - 0928 Development Property Valuations",
    "value": {
      "amount": 600000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-05-13T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "4 years."
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "periodRationale": "The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement Framework agreement with several operators. Envisaged maximum number of participants to the framework agreement: 6 In the case of framework agreements, provide justification for any duration exceeding 4 years: Framework call off may exceed 4 years",
        "maximumParticipants": 6
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-05-13T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Citizen seeks to appoint up to 6 service providers who can deliver the high quality, professional, value for money services, works or supplies required in the following category: -\tvaluation appraisals for proposed and new affordable/ open market land valuation and units.Affordable Units, Land Valuation, Open market values for each plot, January 1999 values, Open market rental values. Open Market units, Open market values for each plot, Open Market Land Valuation, Revaluation, For a combined instruction to include land value, market values, market rents and 1999 values, Individual shared ownership valuations, Hourly Rate for Specialist advice.If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-05-12T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "reviewDetails": "Citizen will incorporate a minimum ten day calendar standstill period at the point information on the award of the Framework is communicated to tenderers. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Generally any such action must be brought within 30 days from the date the aggrieved party knew or ought to have known about the alleged breach. Where the Framework Agreement has not been entered into, the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order Citizen to amend any document and may award damages. If the Framework Agreement has been entered into the Court may only award damages or may in certain circumstances declare the Framework award to be ineffective.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70122000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Land sale or purchase services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26109",
      "name": "Citizen Housing Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B37 7YN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside, Solihull Parkway, Birmingham Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "8181",
        "legalName": "Citizen Housing Group Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home",
        "name": "Gemma Wheatley",
        "email": "procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1213290433"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1850",
      "name": "High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079476000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Citizen reserves the right to change, vary, suspend, cancel or extend the timetable applicable to the ITT exercise or any stage of it for any reason and at any time and if it does so shall not be liable for any costs and expenses incurred by the Tenderer in consequence.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}