Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009663-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-04-11T17:17:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032c5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-49590",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "21-T20 Vehicle Lease and Vehicle Equipment Advisory Service",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The framework agreement is for 2 years with the option to extend for up to 2 further periods of 12 months."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The framework agreement is for 2 years with the option to extend for up to 2 further periods of 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust wishes to create a framework of a single provider as a lease and procurement advisor in respect of the procurement, lease and equipment an maintenance management of Ambulance Service and Specialist vehicles and associated and other equipment requirements . The advisory Service will include the procurement of vehicle, vehicle equipment and medical equipment within the vehicles and the arrangement of applicable lease facilities to support the purchase of those vehicles along with the maintenance management services as required. The advisory service will include the portfolio management. ongoing and end of lease management and negotiation services. Additional service including advise and support in respect of accountancy actions and reporting will also be required.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2000000.00",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-05-12T17:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust\nLakeview House\nPriory Business Park\nFraser Road\nBedford\nMK443WH"
},
"description": "Tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-05-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust wishes to create a framework of a single provider as a lease and procurement advisor in respect of the procurement, lease and equipment an maintenance management of Ambulance Service and Specialist vehicles and associated and other equipment requirements . The advisory Service will include the procurement of vehicle, vehicle equipment and medical equipment within the vehicles and the arrangement of applicable lease facilities to support the purchase of those vehicles along with the maintenance management services as required. The advisory service will include the portfolio management. ongoing and end of lease management and negotiation services. Additional service including advise and support in respect of accountancy actions and reporting will also be required.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/estamb/"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "As per tender documents",
"classification": {
"id": "66114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial leasing services"
},
"crossBorderLaw": "This contract involves joint procurement in the UK",
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See Invitation to Tender"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/estamb",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49590",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK44 3WH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview House, Priory Business Park, Fraser Road, Bedford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/eastamb",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/estamb",
"name": "Iain McDermott",
"email": "Tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1234672005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49591",
"name": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Alfreton",
"postalCode": "DE55 7RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alfreton Resource Centre, Salcombe Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.emas.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://barbara.smedley@emas.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barbara Smedley",
"email": "barbara.smedley@emas.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7812660668"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49592",
"name": "South Central Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Bicester",
"postalCode": "OX26 6HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern House, 7-8 Talisman Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://scas.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://vic.hichens@scas.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Central Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vic Hinchens",
"email": "vic.hichens@scas.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1869365000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49593",
"name": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Court, Eagle Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swas.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://mike.pearce@swas.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Pearce",
"email": "mike.pearce@swas.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392261500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49594",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN12 6BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Paddock Wood Make Ready, Unit 29"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.secamb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://paul.ranson@secamb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East Coast Ambulance Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Ranson",
"email": "paul.ranson@secamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1892831138"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49595",
"name": "West Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B37 6RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chelmsley Wood Ambulance Station, Unit 1"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmas.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://euan.connell@wmas.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Euan Connell",
"email": "euan.connell@wmas.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1384215792"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49596",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Springhall 2, Brindley Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://mike.fairbotham@yas.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Fairbotham",
"email": "mike.fairbotham@yas.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8451241241"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49597",
"name": "Welsh Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 0RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "H.M.Stanley Hospital, Denbighshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ambulance.wales.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://ian.emptage@ambulance.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Welsh Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Emptage",
"email": "ian.emptage@ambulance.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1745532900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49598",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 & 2 Datapoint Business Centre, 6 South Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://richard.deakins@lond-amb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Deakins",
"email": "richard.deakins@lond-amb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1234672005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49599",
"name": "Scottish Ambulance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "Eh12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gyle Square, 1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scottishambulance.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://stuart.pearson2@nhs.net"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Ambulance"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stuart Pearson",
"email": "stuart.pearson2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1234672005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49600",
"name": "Northern Ireland Ambulance Service Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ambulance Headquarters, Site 30, Knockbracken Healthcare Park, Saintfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nias.hscni.net",
"buyerProfile": "https://bryan.snoddy@nias.hscni.net"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Ambulance Service Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bryan Snoddy",
"email": "bryan.snoddy@nias.hscni.net",
"telephone": "+44 2890400999"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49601",
"name": "North East Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bernicia House, Goldcrest Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.neas.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://kevin.lewis@neas.mhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Lewis",
"email": "kevin.lewis@neas.mhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 191430200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49602",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ladybridge Hall Headquarters, Chorley New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwas.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://darren.hopkinson@nwas.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Hopkinson",
"email": "darren.hopkinson@nwas.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8451120999"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49603",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK44 3RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview House, Priory Business Park, Fraser Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 123467200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49604",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK44 3WH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview House, Priory Business Park, Fraser Road."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastamb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1234672005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49605",
"name": "As per tender documents",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK44 3RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust Lakeview House, Priory Business Park, Fraser Road."
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "As per tender documents"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1234672005"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "See Tender Documents",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Apr 2022 · 009663-2022 · tender
{
"id": "009663-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-04-11T17:17:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032c5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-49590",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "21-T20 Vehicle Lease and Vehicle Equipment Advisory Service",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The framework agreement is for 2 years with the option to extend for up to 2 further periods of 12 months."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The framework agreement is for 2 years with the option to extend for up to 2 further periods of 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust wishes to create a framework of a single provider as a lease and procurement advisor in respect of the procurement, lease and equipment an maintenance management of Ambulance Service and Specialist vehicles and associated and other equipment requirements . The advisory Service will include the procurement of vehicle, vehicle equipment and medical equipment within the vehicles and the arrangement of applicable lease facilities to support the purchase of those vehicles along with the maintenance management services as required. The advisory service will include the portfolio management. ongoing and end of lease management and negotiation services. Additional service including advise and support in respect of accountancy actions and reporting will also be required.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2000000.00",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-05-12T17:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust\nLakeview House\nPriory Business Park\nFraser Road\nBedford\nMK443WH"
},
"description": "Tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-05-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust wishes to create a framework of a single provider as a lease and procurement advisor in respect of the procurement, lease and equipment an maintenance management of Ambulance Service and Specialist vehicles and associated and other equipment requirements . The advisory Service will include the procurement of vehicle, vehicle equipment and medical equipment within the vehicles and the arrangement of applicable lease facilities to support the purchase of those vehicles along with the maintenance management services as required. The advisory service will include the portfolio management. ongoing and end of lease management and negotiation services. Additional service including advise and support in respect of accountancy actions and reporting will also be required.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/estamb/"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "As per tender documents",
"classification": {
"id": "66114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial leasing services"
},
"crossBorderLaw": "This contract involves joint procurement in the UK",
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See Invitation to Tender"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/estamb",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49590",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK44 3WH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview House, Priory Business Park, Fraser Road, Bedford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/eastamb",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/estamb",
"name": "Iain McDermott",
"email": "Tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1234672005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49591",
"name": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Alfreton",
"postalCode": "DE55 7RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alfreton Resource Centre, Salcombe Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.emas.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://barbara.smedley@emas.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barbara Smedley",
"email": "barbara.smedley@emas.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7812660668"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49592",
"name": "South Central Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Bicester",
"postalCode": "OX26 6HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern House, 7-8 Talisman Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://scas.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://vic.hichens@scas.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Central Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vic Hinchens",
"email": "vic.hichens@scas.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1869365000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49593",
"name": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Court, Eagle Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swas.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://mike.pearce@swas.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Pearce",
"email": "mike.pearce@swas.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392261500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49594",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN12 6BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Paddock Wood Make Ready, Unit 29"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.secamb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://paul.ranson@secamb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East Coast Ambulance Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Ranson",
"email": "paul.ranson@secamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1892831138"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49595",
"name": "West Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B37 6RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chelmsley Wood Ambulance Station, Unit 1"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmas.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://euan.connell@wmas.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Euan Connell",
"email": "euan.connell@wmas.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1384215792"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49596",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Springhall 2, Brindley Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://mike.fairbotham@yas.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Fairbotham",
"email": "mike.fairbotham@yas.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8451241241"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49597",
"name": "Welsh Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 0RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "H.M.Stanley Hospital, Denbighshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ambulance.wales.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://ian.emptage@ambulance.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Welsh Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Emptage",
"email": "ian.emptage@ambulance.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1745532900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49598",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 & 2 Datapoint Business Centre, 6 South Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://richard.deakins@lond-amb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Deakins",
"email": "richard.deakins@lond-amb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1234672005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49599",
"name": "Scottish Ambulance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "Eh12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gyle Square, 1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scottishambulance.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://stuart.pearson2@nhs.net"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Ambulance"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stuart Pearson",
"email": "stuart.pearson2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1234672005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49600",
"name": "Northern Ireland Ambulance Service Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ambulance Headquarters, Site 30, Knockbracken Healthcare Park, Saintfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nias.hscni.net",
"buyerProfile": "https://bryan.snoddy@nias.hscni.net"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Ambulance Service Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bryan Snoddy",
"email": "bryan.snoddy@nias.hscni.net",
"telephone": "+44 2890400999"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49601",
"name": "North East Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bernicia House, Goldcrest Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.neas.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://kevin.lewis@neas.mhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Lewis",
"email": "kevin.lewis@neas.mhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 191430200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49602",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ladybridge Hall Headquarters, Chorley New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwas.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://darren.hopkinson@nwas.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Hopkinson",
"email": "darren.hopkinson@nwas.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8451120999"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49603",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK44 3RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview House, Priory Business Park, Fraser Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 123467200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49604",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK44 3WH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview House, Priory Business Park, Fraser Road."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastamb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1234672005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49605",
"name": "As per tender documents",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK44 3RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust Lakeview House, Priory Business Park, Fraser Road."
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "As per tender documents"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1234672005"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "See Tender Documents",
"initiationType": "tender"
}