Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision of secure, specialist warehouse storage services to support North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) for a period of 12 Months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061110 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042267-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 08:25:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007671-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042267-2026 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025126-2026 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | tender | 007671-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042267-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T09:25:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061110",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"name": "NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04759881",
"name": "Inbond Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1963",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "1963 - Secure Specialist Warehousing 2026 & Associated Services for the North of England Commissioning Support Unit (NECS)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of secure, specialist warehouse storage services to support North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) for a period of 12 Months.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"name": "NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 3YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Snow House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.necsu.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"name": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (hosted by NHS England)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House, 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scwcsu.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitation of procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04759881",
"name": "Inbond Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton On Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 2QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Malleable Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.inbond.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04759881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@inbond.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0)1642 610950"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Secure Specialist Warehousing 2026 & Associated Services for the North of England Commissioning Support (NECS)",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15867",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15867",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "042267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T09:25:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required for this value of contract."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042267-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T09:25:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061110",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"name": "NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04759881",
"name": "Inbond Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1963",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "1963 - Secure Specialist Warehousing 2026 & Associated Services for the North of England Commissioning Support Unit (NECS)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of secure, specialist warehouse storage services to support North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) for a period of 12 Months.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"name": "NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 3YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Snow House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.necsu.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"name": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (hosted by NHS England)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House, 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scwcsu.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitation of procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04759881",
"name": "Inbond Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton On Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 2QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Malleable Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.inbond.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04759881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@inbond.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0)1642 610950"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Secure Specialist Warehousing 2026 & Associated Services for the North of England Commissioning Support (NECS)",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15867",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15867",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "042267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T09:25:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required for this value of contract."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025126-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T12:08:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061110",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"name": "NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "1963 - Secure Specialist Warehousing 2026 & Associated Services for the North of England Commissioning Support",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025126-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025126-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T12:08:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04759881",
"name": "InBond Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1963",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "1963 - NECS – Secure Specialist Warehousing Storage 2026 & Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Secure Specialist storage, warehousing and delivery services for 12 months",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"name": "NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 3YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Snow House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.necsu.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.itprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"name": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (hosted by NHS England)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House, 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scwcsu.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitation of the procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04759881",
"name": "InBond Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton On Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 2QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Malleable Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04759881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "plyons@inbond.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007671-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T15:03:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061110",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"name": "NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1963",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40% Quality \n10% Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "50% Price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "This contract will be weighted 40% quality, 10% social value and 50% price."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "1963 - NECS – Secure Specialist Warehousing Storage 2026 & Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "007671-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007671-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T15:03:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Provision of Secure Specialist storage, warehousing and delivery services for 12 months",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Contract will be based on a Call Off arrangement with monthly invoices based on storage rental and number of deliveries.\n30 days payment net terms following the date of invoice."
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Interested providers will be able to view this opportunity via the live opportunities list on the 'Health Family' e-procurement system, Atamis. Click on 'View our Live Opportunities' from the home page, available on the following link: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.\nOnce you have found the opportunity (via the search function, using the title or reference number), to gain full access to the bid documentation (including questionnaires), you will need to click on 'Register interest' - this will take you to the log-in page.\nAll bids must be submitted on this e-procurement system\nIf you are not already registered on the system, you will need to do so before gaining full access to the documentation and be able to submit a bid.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"name": "NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 3YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Snow House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.necsu.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.itprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"name": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (hosted by NHS England)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House, 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scwcsu.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitation of the procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}