Lot 1
No lot description published.
NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for the provision Medway NHS Foundation Trust and Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust Strategic Review on behalf of NHS Kent and Medway ICB. This requirement has been procured via a Below Threshold Restricted Request for Quotation (RfQ) process.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055845 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037096-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 03 2025 12:15:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 037096-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037096-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-03T13:15:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055845",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153305",
"name": "Carnall Farrar Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1903",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "1903 - Medway NHS Foundation Trust and Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust Strategic Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for the provision Medway NHS Foundation Trust and Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust Strategic Review on behalf of NHS Kent and Medway ICB. This requirement has been procured via a Below Threshold Restricted Request for Quotation (RfQ) process.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentandmedway.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nikki duke",
"email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"name": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (hosted by NHS England)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House, 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scwcsu.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitating Procurement Process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153305",
"name": "Carnall Farrar Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 0NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lyric Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@carnallfarrar.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1903-Medway, Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust(s) Strategic review",
"value": {
"amount": 179000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037096-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037096-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T13:15:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037096-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-03T13:15:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055845",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153305",
"name": "Carnall Farrar Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1903",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "1903 - Medway NHS Foundation Trust and Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust Strategic Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for the provision Medway NHS Foundation Trust and Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust Strategic Review on behalf of NHS Kent and Medway ICB. This requirement has been procured via a Below Threshold Restricted Request for Quotation (RfQ) process.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentandmedway.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nikki duke",
"email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"name": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (hosted by NHS England)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House, 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scwcsu.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitating Procurement Process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153305",
"name": "Carnall Farrar Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 0NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lyric Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@carnallfarrar.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1903-Medway, Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust(s) Strategic review",
"value": {
"amount": 179000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037096-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037096-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T13:15:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}