← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

19 Hollands Road - Refurbishment

Buyer: West Suffolk Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerWest Suffolk Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline10 Apr 2026
Value£130,000
Published7 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Partial demolition of existing internal rooms and construction of new internal spaces to form new accommodation and associated elements, alterations to doors, windows, minor roof repairs and external works.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£179,351

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066171
Latest release ID075323-2026
Latest release timestampFri Aug 07 2026 13:01:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019420-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Aug 2026award, contract075323-2026
12 Jun 2026award, contract055777-2026
4 Mar 2026tenderUpdate019420-2026
4 Mar 2026tenderUpdate019415-2026
3 Mar 2026tender019178-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "075323-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-07T14:01:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066171",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
    "name": "West Suffolk Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHNW-5765-PHRM",
          "name": "S R Calver LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRJ000060",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "19 Hollands Road - Refurbishment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Partial demolition of existing internal rooms and construction of new internal spaces to form new accommodation and associated elements, alterations to doors, windows, minor roof repairs and external works.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
      "name": "West Suffolk Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
        "postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHNW-5765-PHRM",
      "name": "S R Calver LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "IPSWICH",
        "postalCode": "IP1 4JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "UNIT 12, DALES BUSINESS CENTRE, WHARFEDALE ROAD"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHNW-5765-PHRM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Barry.Taylor@calverbuilder.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 179350.89,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 215221.89
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-20347",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20347",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "Signed JCT Contract",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "075323-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075323-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-07T14:01:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (5 releases)
7 Aug 2026 · 075323-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "075323-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-07T14:01:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066171",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
    "name": "West Suffolk Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHNW-5765-PHRM",
          "name": "S R Calver LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRJ000060",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "19 Hollands Road - Refurbishment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Partial demolition of existing internal rooms and construction of new internal spaces to form new accommodation and associated elements, alterations to doors, windows, minor roof repairs and external works.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
      "name": "West Suffolk Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
        "postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHNW-5765-PHRM",
      "name": "S R Calver LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "IPSWICH",
        "postalCode": "IP1 4JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "UNIT 12, DALES BUSINESS CENTRE, WHARFEDALE ROAD"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHNW-5765-PHRM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Barry.Taylor@calverbuilder.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 179350.89,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 215221.89
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-20347",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20347",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "Signed JCT Contract",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "075323-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075323-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-07T14:01:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Jun 2026 · 055777-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "055777-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 15,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 15,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 15,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-12T14:41:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066171",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
    "name": "West Suffolk Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 179350.89
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055777-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055777-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-12T14:41:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHNW-5765-PHRM",
          "name": "S R Calver LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRJ000060",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "19 Hollands Road - Refurbishment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Partial demolition of existing internal rooms and construction of new internal spaces to form new accommodation and associated elements, alterations to doors, windows, minor roof repairs and external works.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
      "name": "West Suffolk Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
        "postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHNW-5765-PHRM",
      "name": "S R Calver LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "IPSWICH",
        "postalCode": "IP1 4JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "UNIT 12, DALES BUSINESS CENTRE, WHARFEDALE ROAD"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHNW-5765-PHRM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Barry.Taylor@calverbuilder.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Mar 2026 · 019420-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "019420-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-04T12:17:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066171",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
    "name": "West Suffolk Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRJ000060",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 130000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 156000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The high-level weightings of value for money for this ITT are;\n•Eligibility: Pass/Fail\n•Technical competence: 20%\n•Sustainability: 10%\n•Social Value: 5%\n•Price: 65%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "19 Hollands Road - Refurbishment",
    "value": {
      "amount": 130000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 156000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk/",
        "description": "ITT -Documents",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "019420-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019420-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-04T12:17:45Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Partial demolition of existing internal rooms and construction of new internal spaces to form new accommodation and associated elements, alterations to doors, windows, minor roof repairs and external works.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-10T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-31T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
      "name": "West Suffolk Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
        "postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Mar 2026 · 019415-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "019415-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-04T12:12:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066171",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
    "name": "West Suffolk Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRJ000060",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 130000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 156000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The high-level weightings of value for money for this ITT are;\n•Eligibility: Pass/Fail\n•Technical competence: 20%\n•Sustainability: 10%\n•Social Value: 5%\n•Price: 65%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "19 Hollands Road - Refurbishment",
    "value": {
      "amount": 130000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 156000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk/",
        "description": "ITT -Documents",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "019415-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019415-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-04T12:12:22Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Partial demolition of existing internal rooms and construction of new internal spaces to form new accommodation and associated elements, alterations to doors, windows, minor roof repairs and external works.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-10T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-31T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "E10000029"
          ]
        },
        "description": "Suffolk"
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
      "name": "West Suffolk Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
        "postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Mar 2026 · 019178-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "019178-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-03T16:31:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066171",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
    "name": "West Suffolk Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRJ000060",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 0
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The high-level weightings of value for money for this ITT are;\n•Eligibility: Pass/Fail\n•Technical competence: 20%\n•Sustainability: 10%\n•Social Value: 5%\n•Price: 65%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "19 Hollands Road - Refurbishment",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 0
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk/",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "019178-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019178-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-03T16:31:21Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Partial demolition of existing internal rooms and construction of new internal spaces to form new accommodation and associated elements, alterations to doors, windows, minor roof repairs and external works.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-10T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-31T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
      "name": "West Suffolk Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
        "postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}