Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035673-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-16T13:44:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0391f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9791",
"name": "University of Nottingham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1867/ITT/SC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Synopsis: The UoN requests tenders from sufficiently experienced and qualified suppliers to establish a contract for the manufacture, delivery, installation, commissioning and training of a Coordinate Measuring Machine (CMM). Objectives: To establish a contract for the Coordinate Measuring Machine and ensure strategic developments such as:•\tEnsure Value for Money•\tConfirm Timeline for Delivery and Installation•\tEliminate the risk of modern-day slavery within the supply chain.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Measuring instruments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "1867/ITT/SC Coordinate Measuring Machine",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Introduction: This is an Invitation to Tender (ITT) with information, instructions and guidance provided in this document. Tender submission (consisting of the completion of the Online Supplier Questionnaire, Technical Response, and Commercial response documents) should be completed and returned by all Tenderers who wish to bid for the contract. Please note, throughout the Tender documentation the University of Nottingham will be referred to as ‘UoN’.Synopsis: The UoN requests tenders from sufficiently experienced and qualified suppliers to establish a contract for the manufacture, delivery, installation, commissioning and training of a Coordinate Measuring Machine (CMM). Objectives: To establish a contract for the Coordinate Measuring Machine and ensure strategic developments such as:•\tEnsure Value for Money•\tConfirm Timeline for Delivery and Installation•\tEliminate the risk of modern-day slavery within the supply chain.Estimated Value: The total budget for the goods is £18",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "In accordance with Regulation 86 and 87 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the contracting authority has incorporated a minimum 10 calendar days standstill period starting from the day when contract award was notified to the bidders. Unsuccessful bidders will be provided with a debrief in the award decision at the start of the standstill period including details of their bid in relation to the winning bid comprising the reasons for the decision, the characteristics and relative advantages of the successful tender, the score of the economic operator and the name of the economic operator to be awarded the contract. Tenderers have a right to appeal provided for within the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Any such proceedings must be brought in the High Court of England and Wales.",
"classification": {
"id": "38300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Measuring instruments"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to tender documents: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofnottingham/aspx/Home"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Please refer to tender documents: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofnottingham/aspx/Home",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to tender documents: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofnottingham/aspx/Home"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "Please refer to tender documents: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofnottingham/aspx/Home",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to tender documents: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofnottingham/aspx/Home"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofnottingham/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9791",
"name": "University of Nottingham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nottingham.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Higher Education"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Nottingham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofnottingham/aspx/Home",
"email": "procurement@nottingham.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1393",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Dec 2022 · 035673-2022 · tender
{
"id": "035673-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-16T13:44:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0391f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9791",
"name": "University of Nottingham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1867/ITT/SC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Synopsis: The UoN requests tenders from sufficiently experienced and qualified suppliers to establish a contract for the manufacture, delivery, installation, commissioning and training of a Coordinate Measuring Machine (CMM). Objectives: To establish a contract for the Coordinate Measuring Machine and ensure strategic developments such as:•\tEnsure Value for Money•\tConfirm Timeline for Delivery and Installation•\tEliminate the risk of modern-day slavery within the supply chain.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Measuring instruments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "1867/ITT/SC Coordinate Measuring Machine",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Introduction: This is an Invitation to Tender (ITT) with information, instructions and guidance provided in this document. Tender submission (consisting of the completion of the Online Supplier Questionnaire, Technical Response, and Commercial response documents) should be completed and returned by all Tenderers who wish to bid for the contract. Please note, throughout the Tender documentation the University of Nottingham will be referred to as ‘UoN’.Synopsis: The UoN requests tenders from sufficiently experienced and qualified suppliers to establish a contract for the manufacture, delivery, installation, commissioning and training of a Coordinate Measuring Machine (CMM). Objectives: To establish a contract for the Coordinate Measuring Machine and ensure strategic developments such as:•\tEnsure Value for Money•\tConfirm Timeline for Delivery and Installation•\tEliminate the risk of modern-day slavery within the supply chain.Estimated Value: The total budget for the goods is £18",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "In accordance with Regulation 86 and 87 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the contracting authority has incorporated a minimum 10 calendar days standstill period starting from the day when contract award was notified to the bidders. Unsuccessful bidders will be provided with a debrief in the award decision at the start of the standstill period including details of their bid in relation to the winning bid comprising the reasons for the decision, the characteristics and relative advantages of the successful tender, the score of the economic operator and the name of the economic operator to be awarded the contract. Tenderers have a right to appeal provided for within the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Any such proceedings must be brought in the High Court of England and Wales.",
"classification": {
"id": "38300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Measuring instruments"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to tender documents: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofnottingham/aspx/Home"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Please refer to tender documents: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofnottingham/aspx/Home",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to tender documents: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofnottingham/aspx/Home"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "Please refer to tender documents: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofnottingham/aspx/Home",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to tender documents: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofnottingham/aspx/Home"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofnottingham/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9791",
"name": "University of Nottingham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nottingham.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Higher Education"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Nottingham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofnottingham/aspx/Home",
"email": "procurement@nottingham.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1393",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}